Free Methodist Bible Quizzing
... God's Word in the Hearts of Teens!        

BQ Info:
   Contacts
   Tourneys
   Brochure/Rules
   2017 Finals
   2017 Quotes
   Hall of Fame
   History
   International
   Quiz Cycle

BQ Stats:
   Index
   2016 Finals

BQ Store:
   Study Supplies
   Question Sets
   Quiz Hardware
   Quiz Software

BQ Links:
   FM Quizzing
   FM Colleges
   Social Media
   Concordance

BQ Multimedia:
   Finals Photos
   Videos
   Audio
Saturday, 22 July 2017
S T A T I S T I C S :

November 2003


 Below are statistics from recent tournaments across the United States:
************************
OREGON/PACIFIC NORTHWEST QUIZ
October 25, 2003 - Auburn Free Methodist (Wa.) - Hebrews 1-8 (Teens)
Hebrews 11-12 (Juniors)
Tournament coordinators: Rita Kramer, Dan Bartholomew & Dave Clark
(143 quizzers and 45 teams from 14 churches)

Senior Teen Veteran 'A' Division:
(1)  Mountain Creek, Wa.  4-1  (680)
(2)  Shoreline, Wa.  4-1  (820)
(3)  Auburn, Wa. 'A'  3-2   (660)
(4)  Burien, Wa.  3-2  (780)

Senior Teen Veteran 'B' Division:
(1)  Willamina, Or. 'B'  5-0  (840)
(2)  Auburn, Wa. 'B'  4-1  (500)
(3)  Everett, Wa.  3-2  (440)
(4)  Auburn, Wa. 'C'  2-3  (440)

Young Teen Veteran 'A' Division:
(1) Auburn, Wa. 'A'  5-0  (820)
(2) Willamina, Or. 'A'  3-2  (740)
(3) Longview, Wa.  3-2  (640)
(4) McMinnville, Or.  3-2  (700)

Young Teen Veteran B Division:
(1) Timberlake, Wa.     5-1  (740)
(2) Everett, Wa.  5-1  (640)
(3) Mountain Creek, Wa.  4-2  (680)
(4) Northern Peaks, Wa.  4-2  (540)

Teen Rookie Division:
(1) McMinnville, Or. 'T'  6-0  (1040)
(2) McMinnville, Or. 'L'  5-1  (860)
(3) Redmond, Or. 'B'  4-2  (720)
(4) McMinnville, Or. 'R'  4-2  (840)
(5) Everett, Wa. 'D'  2-4  (720)

Junior 'A' Division:
(1) Shoreline, Wa.  5-0  (900)
(2) Northern Peaks, Wa.  4-1  (700)
(3) Rainier Avenue, Wa.  2-3  (560)
(4) Timberlake, Wa.  2-3  (740)

Junior 'B' Division:
(1) Lakeview, Wa.  4-0  (880)
(2) Rainier Avenue, Wa.  4-1  (560)
(3) Willamina, Or.  3-2  (720)

Senior Teen Veteran Individuals:
(1) Annie Haight  (Shoreline, Wa.)  100  (13)
(2) Amy Birk  (Auburn, Wa.)  110  (15)
(3) Emily Haight  (Shoreline, Wa.)  80  (23)
(4) Beth Rorabaugh  (Burien, Wa.)  70  (23)
(5) Danny Rorabaugh  (Burien, Wa.)  20
(6) Rebekah Bartholomew  (Mountain Creek, Wa.)

Senior Teen Rookie Individuals:
(1) Aaron Bagnall  (McMinnville, Or.)  100  (14)
(2) Caitlyn White  (McMinnville, Or.)  100  (15)
(3) Titus Bagnall  (McMinnville, Or.)  80  (23)
(4) Tony Taylor  (Everett, Wa.)  60  (23)
(5) Casey Saeteurn  (Rainier Avenue, Wa.)  20

Young Teen Veteran Individuals (Gold Division)
(1) Bridgette Lorenzen  (Auburn, Wa.)  100  (12)
(2) Ben Miller  (Mountain Creek, Wa.)  100  (23)
(3) Katie Breysse  (Everett, Wa.)  80  (23)
(4) Meredith Lockwood  (Willamina, Or.)  60
(5) Peter Nichols  (McMinnville, Or.)  20
(6) Kaela Botz  (Auburn, Wa.)

Young Teen Veteran Individuals (Purple Division):
(1) Isaac Talley  (Willamina, Or.)  100  (17)
(2) Amanda Woodward  (Willamina, Or.)  40
(3) Tim Bilbro  (Mountain Creek, Wa.)  30
(4) Kyle Rayton  (Auburn, Wa.)  20
(5) Preston Wenger  (McMinnville, Or.)  10
(6) Ashley Stephens  (Auburn, Wa.)

Young Teen Rookie Individuals:
(1) Julia Hurt  (Everett, Wa.)  100  (10)
(2) Arielle Griffin  (Redmond, Or.)  100  (18)
(3) Natalie White  (McMinnville, Or.)  80
(4) Tara Newby  (McMinnville, Or.)  60
(5) Jacob Newton  (Redmond, Or.)  20
(6) Ashley Newby  (McMinnville, Or.)  20

Junior Veteran Individuals:
(1) Stefan Carey  (Burien, Wa.)  100  (10)
(2) Corinne Card  (Shoreline, Wa.)  100  (17)
(3  Lynne Haight  (Shoreline, Wa.)  100  (19)
(4) Rachel Olson  (Northern Peaks, Wa.)  40
(4) Megan Horton  (Shoreline, Wa.)  40
(6) Stephen Griffin  (Northern Peaks, Wa.)  20

Junior Rookie Individuals:
(1) Garret  Duguay  (Lakeview, Wa.)  100  (9)
(2) Wesley Higbee  (Rainier Avenue, Wa.)  100  (16)
(3) Maria Gray  (Rainier Avenue, Wa.)  100  (20)
(4) Kyle Estes  (Longview, Wa.)  60
(5) Ashley Evers  (Willamina, Or.)  20
(6) Jordan McKinney  (Lakeview, Wa.)
********************
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA QUIZ
October 25, 2003 - Victorville, CA - Hebrews 1-8
Tournament Coodinator:  Alan Noble
(6 teams from Azusa, CA; Redlands, CA; and Victorville, CA participated.)

Individual Scoring in Team Competition:
Ben Logan 500
Melissa Logan  500
Becca Shryock 440
Melissa Morris  300
Matt Thompson  280
Natasha Hill  180
Jeff Brock  120
Mariah Letner  120
Paris Sayles  120
Sophia Pakpahan  60
Amber Flint  40
Jesica Burnett  20
*************************
GREAT PLAINS QUIZ
November 1, 2003 - Topeka, KS - Hebrews 1-8
Tournament Director:  Allen Lankford
(12 Teams, 6 Churches)

Veteran Division
1)  McPherson I 4-1 920
2)  Lawrence 4-1 860
3)  Wichita I 4-1 800
4)  Wichita II 2-3 300
5)  McPherson II 1-4 300
6)  Topeka 0-5 160

Rookie Division
1)  McPherson III 5-0 880
2)  McPherson IV 4-1 680
3)  Wichita IV 3-2 560
4)  Wichita III 2-3 600
5)  Midwest City 1-4 200
6)  Omaha, NE 0-5 160

Veteran Individuals
1)  Bryce Landon 100 9 9
2)  Daniel Moraine 100 19 19
3)  Garrett Harmon 80 20 20
4)  Lisa Hall 40 20 16
5)  Jonathan Craig 40 20 17
6)  Amy Crandall 0 20

Rookie Individuals
1)  Jamie McVicker 100 17 17
2)  Grant Harmon 100 18 18
3)  Hannah Copeland 60 20 12
4)  Matt Borger 60 20 13
5)  Marilyn Gillis 20 20 19
6)  Mickenzi Rutter 0 20
*************************
WABASH QUIZ
November 1, 2003 - Winona Lake, IN - Hebrews 1-8

Senior Teen Veteran - A Division  Record Points
1 Bedford, IN 6/0 1040
2 John Wesley, Indianapolis, IN 5/1 1160
3 Spring Arbor II, MI 3/3 820
4 Vincennes, IN 3/3 880
5 Anderson Wesley, IN 2/4 800
6 Spring Arbor I, MI 2/4 820
7 Lakeview,  MI 1/5 600

Senior Teen Veteran B Division  Record Points
1 Ogemaw Hills, MI 5/1 840
2 Petersburg, IN 5/1 920
3 Clarkston, MI 4/2 800
4 Bloomington, IN 3/3 640
5 Aldersgate, Indianapolis, IN 2/4 480
6 Champaign, IL 2/4/ 640
7 Spring Arbor I, MI 0/6 520

Senior Teen Rookie -  A Division  Record Points
1 Bedford, IN 6/0 1100
2 Holland, OH 5/1 960
3 Evart, MI 4/2 940
4 West Morris St., Indianapolis, IN 2/4 540
5 Mooresville, IN 2/4 360
6 Clarkston, MI 1/5 280

Senior Teen Rookie - B Division  Record Points
1 John Wesley, Indianapolis, IN 5/0 1020
2 Bedford, IN 4/1 860
3 Vincennes, IN 3/2 880
4 Hastings, MI 2/3 640
5 Spring Arbor, MI 1/4 480
6 Champaign, IL 0/5 360

Young Teen Veteran - A Division  Record Points
1 John Wesley, Indianapolis, IN 6/0 1160
2 Winona Lake, IN 4/2 540
3 Light & Life, Indianapolis, IN 4/2 820
4 Holland, OH 3/3 520
5 Champaign, IL 2/4 540
6 Evart, MI 2/4 500
7 Mooresville,  IN 0/6 240

Young Teen Veteran - B Division and Young Teen Rookie Only - A Division
Playoff
  Record Points
1 Bedford, IN 6/0 1140
2 Anderson Wesley, Anderson, IN 5/1 880
3 Lakeview, MI 4/2 700
4 Aldersgate, IN 3/3 800
5 Bloomington, IN 4/2 700
6 Bedord II,  IN 3/3 660
7 Clarkston I, MI 1/4 440
8 Columbus,  IN 0/5 80
9 Spring Arbor I, MI 1/4/ 320
10 Clarkston II, MI 1/4 80

Young Teen Rookie Only - B Division  Record Points
1 Evart, MI 6/0 760
2 Spring Arbor, MI 5/1 1000
3 Spraytown, IN 4/2 300
4 Aldersgate, Indianapolis, IN 3/3 360
5 Albion I, IL 2/4 180
6 Albion II, IL 2/4 400
7 Mooresville, IN 0/6 320

Senior Teen Veteran A Division - Individual Finals
1 Brian Bither - John Wesley, Indianapolis, IN
2 David Colgan, Anderson Wesley, IN
3 Matt Dickinson - Spring Arbor, MI
4 Ashley Head - Bedford, IN
5 Adam King - Vincennes, IN
6 Derek Cox - Bedford, IN

Senior Teen Veteran B Division - Individuals Finals
1 Buddy Kinman - Petersburg, IN
2 Sarah Arnold - John Wesley, Indianapolis, IN
3 Andrea Schreffler -
4 Jeremy Slager - Spring Arbor, MI
5 Caleb Decker -
6 Jon Nelson -

Senior Teen Rookie - Individuals Finals
1 David Ingalls - Bedford, IN
2 Brock Fields - Bedford, IN
3 Brietta Allen -

Young Teen Veteran A Division- Individuals Finals
1 Hannah Yochum - Vincennes, IN
2 John Miller - John Wesley, Indianapolis, IN
3 Kyle Sanders - John Wesley, Indianapolis, IN
4 Ryan McGiffen - Vincennes, IN
5 Jonathan Hose - Vincennes, IN
6 Kayci Silcott - Bedford, IN

Young Teen Veteran - B Division - Individual Finals
1 Amanda  Pierce - Bedford, IN
2 Derek Kramer - Anderson Wesley, Indianapolis, IN
3 Nathan Yardy - Champaign, IL
4 Abby Pratt - Bloomington, IN
5 Hannah Buckles -
6 Jason Arnold - John Wesley, Indianapolis,  IN

Young Teen Rookie A Division - Individual Finals
1 Megan Cox - Bedford, IN
2 Nathan Pratt - Bloomington, IN
3 Tanner Bouchie - Vincennes, IN
4 Jonathan Coates - Aldersgate, Indianapolis, IN
5 Roz Turner - Bedford, IN
6 Jonathan Eccles - Light & Life, Indianapolis, IN

Young Teen Rookie B Division - Individual Finals
1 Miriam Burkhardt - John Wesley, Indianapolis, IN
2 Andy Sweeney -
3 Christina Engeland
4 Rachel Kulaga -
5 Katie Colgan - Anderson Wesley, Indianapolis, IN
6 Abby Bentle - Spring Arbor, MI
*************************
PITTSBURGH/KEYSTONE QUIZ
November 1, 2003 - Brooke Hills, WV - Hebrews 1-8
(131 quizzers on 23 teams)

Senior Teen Veteran
1st. Monacrest, PA
2nd. Cove Run, PA
3rd. Ellwood City, PA

Senior Teen Rookie:
1st.   New Brighton, PA
2nd.  Greensburg, PA

Young Teen Veteran:
1st.   Monacrest, PA
2nd.  New Middletown, OH
3rd. Cove Run, PA

Young Teen Rookie-A:
1st.Cove Run, PA
2nd.Greensburg, PA
3rd.Brooke Hills, WV

Young Teen Rookie-B:
1st. Butler, PA
2nd Ellwood City-C, PA
3rd. Monacrest, PA

Senior Teen Individuals:
1st.  Jacob Raymond
2nd. Megan Sisson
3rd.  Travis Wingrove

Young Teen Individuals:
1st.   Luke Sisson
2nd.  Ray Shaffer
3rd.  Brittany Workman

38 Quizzers said their quotes; 17 quizzed out.
*************************
GATEWAY/NORTH CENTRAL CONFERENCE
November 8, 2003 -- Hebrews 1-8 --Rushville, IL
142 attendees / 31 teams / 16 churches

Senior Teen Veteran-A:
(1) Vandalia 4-0 780
(2) Alton 3-1 640
(3) Woodstock 2-2 560
(4) Decatur 1-3 500
(5) Cowden 0-4 200

Senior Teen Veteran-B:
(1) Richland 4-0 760
(2) Greenville 3-1 420
(3) Rushville 2-2 580
(4) Salem 1-3 180
(5) Burlington 0-4 80

Senior Teen Rookie:
(1) Vandalia 3-1 500
(2) Monee 3-1 580
(3) Woodstock 2-2 400
(4) Alton 2-2 360
(5) Taylorville 0-4 260

Young Teen Veteran-A:
(1) Alton 4-0 740
(2) Decatur 3-1 640
(3) Monee 2-2 380
(4) Salem 1-3 200
(5) Aurora 0-4 60

Young Teen Veteran-B:
(1) Springfield 3-0 300
(2) NHF 2-1 280
(3) Monee 2 1-2 80
(4) Aurora 2 0-3 80

Young Teen Rookie :
(1) Beloit 6-0 1060
(2) Alton 5-1 960
(3) Monee 4-2 920
(4) Taylorville 2-4 720
(5) Richland 2-4 620
(6) Greenville 2-4 560
(7) Decatur 0-6 220

Senior Teen Veteran Individual Competition:
(1) Blake Houghtaling (Vandalia) 100 (7)
(2) Nathan Scandrett (Alton) 100 (17)
(3) Jon Shinabarger (Woodstock) 100 (tie breaker)
(4) Kendra Houghtaling (Vandalia) 80
(5) Eric Elsasser (Richland) 20
(6) Thomas Johnson (Woodstock) 0

Young Teen Veteran Individual Competition:
(1) Matthew Scandrett (Alton) 100 (13) Evan Romack (Decatur) 100 (13)
(2) Brian Elsasser (Richland) 100 (14)
(3) Evan Romack (Decatur) 80
(4) Bryce Ball (Decatur) 40
(5) Chris Kline (NHF) 0
(6) Reed Lape (Salem) -40

Young Teen Rookie Individual Competition:
(1) Angella Arms (Beloit) 100 (17)
(2) Brandon Krantz (Monee) 100 (18)
(3) Austin Wardall (Taylorville) 80
(4) Danielle Gines (Alton) 40
(5) Emily Dothager (Alton) 20
(6) Ally Arms (Beloit) 20

Senior Teen Rookie Individuals:
(1) Tressa Stanley (Decatur) 100 (9)
(2) Derek Hall (Alton) 100 (14)
(3) Lauren Allendorph (Alton) 40
**************************
NORTHERN NORTH CENTRAL QUIZ
November 8, 2003 - Alexandria, MN - Hebrews 1-8
Tournament Coordinators: Mike Hopper & Rick Martin

Senior Teen Competition:
(1) Fillmore, MN 2-0 340
(2) Dryden, ONT 1-1 220
(3) Fargo, ND 0-2 200

Young Teen Competition:
(1) Dryden, ONT 3-0 360
(2) Dryden, ONT 2-1 480
(3) Fillmore, MN 1-2 280
(4) Fargo, ND 0-3 100

Veteran Individual Competition:
(1) Stephen Hopper (Fillmore) 100 (8)
(2) Martin Wightman (Dryden) 100 (14)
(3) Talitha Andersen (Fargo) 80
(4) Heidi Vandenbrooke (Dryden) 20
(5) Sam McKibben (Dryden)
(6) Grace Wagner (Fargo)

Rookie Individual Competition:
(1) Taylor Lick (Dryden) 100 (11)
(2) Kurtis Harcey (Fillmore) 100 (12)
(3) Tony Andersen (Fargo)
(3) Jacqueline Harrison (Dryden)

Individual Points in Senior Teen Team Competition:
200 Talitha Andersen (Fargo)
200 Stephen Hopper (Fillmore)
200 Martin Wightman (Dryden)
140 Kurtis Harcey (Fillmore)
20 Amanda Harrison (Dryden)
Also participating was Alicia Andersen.

Individual Points in Youth Teen Team Competition:
300 Taylor Lick (Dryden)
260 Kathy Lubahn (Fillmore)
220 Heidi Vandenbrooke (Dryden)
80 Sam McKibbon (Dryden)
80 Jessica Plett (Dryden)
60 Jacqueline Harrison (Dryden)
40 Tony Andersen (Fargo)
40 Nathan Ehlers (Fargo)
20 Grace Wagner (Fargo)
20 Lydia O'Byrne (Fillmore)

(Youth from the Motley (MN) Church came to observe.)
************************
EAST AND SOUTHERN MICHIGAN QUIZ
November 8, 2003 - Lansing, Michigan - Hebrews 1-8
Director: Sylvia Stevenson
Teams: 15  (8 E. Mich, 6 S. Mich, 1 Ohio) Quizzers: 43

Senior Teen Division
1. Dearborn      4/0    740 points
2. Alpena         3/1    560 points
3. Westland     2/2    260 points
4. Holland (OH) 1/3   220 points
5. Lapeer         0/4   140 points

Young Teen Rookie "A" Division
1.  Dearborn     4/0      600 points
2.  Ogewma Hills  3/1  520 points
3. Westland      2/2     460 points
4. Bad Axe       1/3     280 points
5. Alpena          0/4    180 points

Young Teen rookie "B" Division
1.  Westland     4/0      720 points
2.  Ogewma Hills  3/1   420 points
3.  Kalamazoo      2/2   460 points
4.  Green Oak      1/3    140 points
5.  Lapeer             0/4   100 points

Senior Teen Individuals
1.  Dan Walters (Dearborn)  100/7
2.  Cory Simonds(Dearborn) 100/12
3.  Jocelyn Stanifer (Alpena)  60
4.  Jeff Stanifer (Alpena)        20

Young Teen Veteran Individauls
1.  Courtney David (Dearborn) 100/9
2.  Kim Bratt (Dearborn)         100/12
3.  Nicole Mangino (Dearborn) 100/18
4.  Jared Kono (Westland)       100/20
5.  Megan McConnell               0

Young Teen Rookie Individuals
1.  Becca Henke (Westland)         100/21
2.  Amy S.  (Westland)                 100/22
3.  Michael Bratt (Dearborn)            80/23
4.  Savannah Bedtelyon (Ogewma Hills)  60/19
5.  Jon Tumath (Green Oak)            20/12
6.  Mitchell Matuz (Kalamazoo)       0

Quizzing Out 4 rounds  Dan Walters   3 rounds: Courtney David  2 rounds
Jeffrey Stanifer, Jocelyn Stanifer, Nicole Mangino, Amy S. Ben Kono,
Mitchell Matuz, Matthew Durfee  1 round:  Kim Bratt, Michael Bratt, Jared
Kono
********************
NORTH MICHIGAN CONFERENCE
November 8, 2003 - Evart, MI - Hebrews 1-8
Tournament Coordinator: Sue Main
(24 quizzers on 10 teams from 4 churches)

Senior Teen Veteran:
(1)  Lakeview CJ 2/0 280
(2)  Evart  1/1 300
(3)  Lakeview MJ 0/2 160

Young Teen Division A:
(1) Lakeview CB 2/0 340
(2) Evart YTV  1/1 200
(3) Mancelona YTV 0/2 180

Young Teen Division B:
(1)  Evart YTR  3/0 480
(2)  Lakeview YTR 2/1 400
(3)  Mancelona  1 /2 320
(4)  Rose Lake  0/3    0

Senior Teen Veteran Individual Competition:
(1)  Jacob Quisenberry (Lakeview) 100/9
(2)  Caleb Decker (Lakeview) 100/17
(3)  Leslie Atherton (Evart)    60/15
(4)  Erin Duffy   (Evart)    60/20
(5)  Magan Quisenberry (Lakeview)   20/20
(6)  Jon Nelsen  (Lakeview)   10/20

Young Teen Veteran Individual Competition:
(1)  Cody Decker (Lakeview) 100/14
(2)  Brittany Mallo (Evart)    100/18
(3)  Aaron Weaver (Evart)    60/20
(4)  Steven Elder (Mancelona)   20/20

Young Teen Rookie Individual Competition:
(1)  Bekah Quisenberry (Lakeview) 100/7
(2)  Zak Crater  (Lakeview)  100/13
(3)  Krissy Engeland (Evart)  100/14
(4)  Lexi Mallo  (Evart)    80/20
(5)  Michelle Bullock (Evart)    60/18
(6)  Amber Elder (Mancelona)   60/20
(7)  Kaylee Moore (Mancelona)   40/20
(8)  Steven Crater (Lakeview)   20/20
(9)  Steven Elder (Mancelona)    ---

(17 of the 24 earned the Memory Verse Award by knowing all 5 memory verses
for the month)
***********************
November 8, 2003, Evergreen, Michigan
Children's "Box" Quizzing-Season Opener.
Tournament Director:  Marilyn Adams
(22 quizzers on 5 teams from 5 churches)
Belding, Mancelona and Lakeview (tie), Cedar Springs, Evergreen
********************
OREGON/PACIFIC NORTHWEST QUIZ
November 22, 2003 - Sedro Woolley, WA
Hebrews 1-10 (Teens),  Hebrews 10:19-30, 11-13 (Juniors)
Tournament coordinators: Rita Kramer, Dan Bartholomew & Dave Clark
(108 quizzers and 33 teams from 13 churches)

Senior Teen Veteran Division:
(1)  Shoreline, Wa.  5-0  (900)
(2)  Auburn, Wa. 'A'   4-1  (760)
(3)  Mountain Creek, Wa.  3-2   (680)
(4)  Northern Peaks, Wa.  3-3  (660)
(5)  Burien, Wa.  2-3  (560)
(6)  Auburn , Wa. 'B'  1-4  (480)
(7)  Everett, Wa.  0-5  (260)

Young Teen Veteran 'A' Division:
(1)  Auburn, Wa.  4-0  (680)
(2)  Longview, Wa.  3-1  (620)
(3)  Everett, Wa.  2-2  (500)
(4)  Shoreline, Wa.  1-3  (380)
(5)  McMinnville, Or.  0-4  (340)

Young Teen Veteran 'B' Division:
(1)  Mountain Creek, Wa.  4-0  (580)
(2)  McMinnville, Or.  3-1  (600)
(3)  Northern Peaks, Wa.  2-2  (360)
(4)  Redmond, Or.  1-3  (200)
(5)  Olympia, Wa.  0-4  (100)

Teen Rookie Division:
(1)  McMinnville, Or. 'E'  6-0  (1120)
(2)  Everett, Wa. '4'  5-1  (740)
(3)  McMinnville, Or.  3-3  (640)
(4)  Redmond, Or.  3-3  (660)
(5)  Everett, Wa. '3'  1-5  (580)
(6)  Rainier Avenue, Wa.  0-6  (160)

Junior Division:
(1)  Shoreline, Wa.  6-0  (880)
(2)  Lakeview, Wa.  4-2  (900)
(3)  Burien, Wa.  4-2  (720)
(4)  Northern Peaks, Wa.  4-2  (720)
(5)  Longview, Wa.  4-2  (740)
(6)  Rainier Avenue, Wa. 'Y'  2-4  (720)
(7)  Timberlake, Wa.  2-4  (600)
(8)  Rainier Avenue, Wa. 'X'  2-4  (500)
(9)  McMinnville, Or.  2-4  (440)
(10)  Auburn, Wa.  0-6  (160)

Senior Teen Veteran Individuals:
(1)  Amy Birk  (Auburn, Wa.)  100  (16)
(2)  Annie Haight  (Shoreline, Wa.)  110  (19)
(3)  Bernie Botz  (Auburn, Wa.)  70
(4)  Phillip Nelson  (Northern Peaks)  50
(5)  Beth Rorabaugh  (Burien, Wa.)  20
(5)  Adriane Christensen  (Auburn, Wa.)

Senior Teen Rookie Individuals:
(1)  Tony Taylor  (Everett, Wa.)  100  (14)
(2)  Titus Bagnall  (McMinnville, Or.)  80
(3)  Aaron Bagnall  (McMinnville, Or.)  40
(4)  Samantha Christensen (Auburn, Wa.)
(5)  Meraf  Geberehiout  (Rainier Avenue, Wa.)

Young Teen Veteran Individuals (Purple Division):
(1)  Tim Bilbro  (Mountain Creek, Wa.)  100  (7)
(2)  Katie Breysse  (Everett, Wa.)  100  (11)
(3)  Bridgette Lorenzen  (Auburn, Wa.)  70
(4)  Kyle Rayton  (Auburn, Wa.)  40
(5)  Ben Miller  (Mountain Creek)  20
(6)  James Henderson  (Mountain Creek, Wa.)  10

Young Teen Rookie Individuals:
(1)  Judah Newby  (McMinnville, Or.)  100  (12)
(2)  Natalie White  (McMinnville, Or.)  100  (17)
(3)  Ashley Newby  (McMinnville, Or.)   40
(3)  Amy Thompson (Longview)  40
(3)  Jacob Newton  (Redmond, Or.)  40
(6)  Julia Hurt  (Everett)  30

Junior Veteran Individuals:
(1)  Stefan Carey  (Burien, Wa.)  100  (10)
(2)  Megan Horton  (Shoreline, Wa.)  100  (20)
(3)  Rachel Olson  (Northern Peaks)  80
(4)  Lynne Haight  (Shoreline, Wa.)  40
(5)  Michelle Pritchard (Longview)  20
(4)  Megan Horton  (Shoreline, Wa.)  40

Junior Rookie Individuals:
(1)  Jordan McKinney  (Lakeview, Wa.)  100  (15)
(2)  Garret  Duguay  (Lakeview, Wa.)  100  (20)
(3)  Michael McCardle  (Lakeview, Wa.)  60
(4)  Ricky Almanzor  (Rainier Avenue, Wa.)  40
(5)  Kyle Estes  (Longview, Wa.)  20
(6)  Wesley Higbee  (Rainier Avenue, Wa.)



						
						
						

Last Modified: Sunday, 15 February 2015