Free Methodist Bible Quizzing
... God's Word in the Hearts of Teens!        

BQ Info:
   Contacts
   Tourneys
   Brochure/Rules
   2017 Finals
   2017 Quotes
   Hall of Fame
   History
   International
   Quiz Cycle

BQ Stats:
   Index
   2016 Finals

BQ Store:
   Study Supplies
   Question Sets
   Quiz Hardware
   Quiz Software

BQ Links:
   FM Quizzing
   FM Colleges
   Social Media
   Concordance

BQ Multimedia:
   Finals Photos
   Videos
   Audio
Tuesday, 25 July 2017
S T A T I S T I C S :

September 2006


STATISTICS FROM AROUND THE DENOMINATION:  The following September
tournament statistics have been submitted by conference and regional
directors.  Quiz directors are encouraged to send the stats from their
monthly tournaments to Mike Hopper for future Quiz-Mail Updates.

**************************
NORTH MICHIGAN QUIZ
September 9, 2006 - Cedar Springs, MI - Acts 1-2
(15 quizzers on 5 teams from 3 churches)

Senior Teen Veteran:
(1)  Evart, MI    300
(2)  Cedar Springs, MI   240

STV Individual Competition:
(1)  Krissy Engeland   100/11
(2)  Lexi Mallo        100/14
(3)  Nathan Stein        40/15
(4)  Adam Phillips      20/15

Young Teen:
(1)  Evart, MI YTV  460
(2)  Cedar Springs, MI YTR 180
(3)  Manton, MI YTR  120

YTV Individual Competition:
(1)  Lacee Nadig   100/8
(2)  Courtney Hooker  100/14

YTR Individual Competition:
(1)  Joshua Tol   100/12
(2)  Lucas Wiles  100/15
(3)  Machaila Hawley  60/15

***************
OREGON/PACIFIC NORTHWEST QUIZ
September 23, 2006 - Willamina, OR - Acts 1-3
(108 quizzers and 35 teams from 12 churches)
Tournament coordinator: Dave Clark

Senior Teen Veterans:
(1)  McMinnville, OR.  5-1  (960)
(2)  Mountain Creek, WA.  5-1  (1,000)
(2)  Willamina Black, OR.  5-1  (980)
(4)  Auburn, WA.  4-2  (1,020)
(5)  Willamina Orange, OR.  4-2  (880)
(6)  Burien A, WA.  2-4  (800)
(7)  Longview, WA.  2-4  (600)
(8)  Shoreline, WA.  1-5  (540)
(9)  Burien B, WA.  1-5  (160)
(10)  Northern Peaks, WA.  1-5  (360)

Young Teen Veterans:
(1)  Willamina CLSW, OR.  5-0  (820)
(2)  Longview, WA.  4-1  (780)
(3)  Rainier Avenue Rhinos, WA.  4-2  (780)
(4)  Timberlake, WA.  3-2  (840)
(5)  McMinnville, OR.  4-2  (780)
(6)  Willamina AAKM, OR.  3-3  (800)
(7)  Lakeview, WA.  2-3  (500)
(8)  Shoreline, WA.  0-6  (540)
(9)  Auburn, WA.  0-5  (40)

Teen Rookie Division:
(1)  Northern Peaks, WA.  5-0  (760)
(2)  Mountain Creek, WA.  3-2  (760)
(3)  McMinnville, OR.  3-2  (460)
(4)  Willamina Red, OR.  1-4  (300)
(5)  Willamina White, OR.  0-4  (0)

Junior Veteran Division:
(1)  Shoreline, Wa.  5-0  (1,000)
(2)  Mountain Creek, Wa.  4-1  (700)
(3)  McMinnville, OR.  4-2  (940)
(4)  Shoreline, WA.  2-3  (620)
(5)  Burien, WA.  1-4  (520)
(6)  McMinnville, OR.  1-4  (280)
(7)  Seattle First, WA.  1-4  (480)

Junior Rookie Division:
(1)  Longview, Wa.  6-0  (840)
(2)  Rainier Avenue Blue Angels, WA.  3-3  (640)
(3)  Willamina, OR.  2-4  (620)
(4)  Rainier Avenue Crushers, WA.  1-5  (400)

Senior Teen Veteran Individuals:
(1)  Amanda Woodward  (Willamina, OR.)  100  (11)
(2)  Bridgette Lorenzen  (Auburn, WA.)  100  (22)
(3)  Suzanne Murray  (Longview, Wa.)  60  (22)
(4)  Isaac Talley  (Willamina, OR.)  70
(5)  John Bilbro  (Mountain Creek, WA.)  20
(6)  Kaela Botz  (Auburn, WA.)

Young Teen Veteran Individuals:
(1)  Maria Gray  (Rainier Avenue, WA.)  100  (9)
(2)  Lydia Finley  (Willamina, OR.)  100  (22)
(3)  Stephen Hasslinger  (Timberlake, WA.)  100  (23)
(4)  Ethan Goodnight  (Timberlake, WA.)  80  (23)
(5)  Garrett Duguay  (Lakeview, WA.)  40
(6)  Wesley Higbee  (Rainier Avenue, WA.)

Teen Rookie (Senior & Young Teens) Individuals:
(1)  Jolie Cowin  (Burien, WA.)  100  (7)
(2)  Katie Coleman  (Northern Peaks, WA.)  80
(3)  Mark Stacy  (Mountain Creek, WA.)  60
(3)  Jennifer Lacomb  (Willamina, OR.)  60
(5)  Melissa Wilkerson  (Northern Peaks, WA.)  20
(6)  Adam Siegle  (Auburn, WA)

Junior Veteran Individuals:
(1)  Lauren Card  (Shoreline, WA.)  100  (23)
(2)  Melissa Lindner  (Longview, WA.)  60  (23)
(3)  Andrew Horton  (Shoreline, WA.)  80  (26)
(4)  Sally Larson  (Mountain Creek, WA.)  60  (26)
(5)  Kevin Cormier  (Mountain Creek, WA.)  60  (27)
(6)  Ashley Phillips  (McMinnville, OR.)  40  (27)

Junior Rookie Individuals:
(1)  Emily Hall  (Shoreline, WA.)  100  (18)
(2)  Andrew Murray  (Longview, Wa.)  100  (23)
(3)  Daniel Gray  (Rainier Avenue, WA.)  60  (23)
(4)  Mariah Woodward  (Willamina, OR.)  40
(5)  Rita Browning  (Shoreline, WA.)  40  (25)
(6)  Ellena Saechao  (Rainier Avenue, WA.)  20  (25)



						

Last Modified: Sunday, 15 February 2015