Free Methodist Bible Quizzing
... God's Word in the Hearts of Teens!        

BQ Info:
   Contacts
   Tourneys
   Brochure/Rules
   2017 Finals
   2017 Quotes
   Hall of Fame
   History
   International
   Quiz Cycle

BQ Stats:
   Index
   2016 Finals

BQ Store:
   Study Supplies
   Question Sets
   Quiz Hardware
   Quiz Software

BQ Links:
   FM Quizzing
   FM Colleges
   Social Media
   Concordance

BQ Multimedia:
   Finals Photos
   Videos
   Audio
Tuesday, 25 July 2017
S T A T I S T I C S :

September 2007


STATISTICS FROM AROUND THE DENOMINATION:  The following September
tournament statistics have been submitted by conference and regional
directors.  Quiz directors are encouraged to send the stats from their
monthly tournaments to Mike Hopper for future Quiz-Mail Updates.  (Only one
conference has reported since most conferences won't have their first
tournament until October.)


****************************
WEST REGIONAL QUIZ
September 22, 2007 - Auburn, WA - Galatians 1-3 (Teens)
Tournament coordinators: Dan Bartholomew, Betty Clark, Glenn Hasslinger Sr.,
Jeff Horton, Dave Murray, Bill Willis, Dave Clark
(124 quizzers and 43 teams from 16 churches)


Senior Teen Veterans (Black Division):
(1)  McMinnville AN, OR.  4-1  (860)
(2)  Longview, WA.  4-1  (800)
(3)  Wenatchee Girls, WA.  3-2  (740)
(4)  Mountain Creek, WA.  3-2  (700)
(5)  Lakeview, WA.  1-4  (520)
(6)  Northern Peaks 2, WA.  0-5  (660)


Senior Teen Veterans (Orange Division):
(1)  Burien, WA.  5-0  (900)
(2)  McMinnville JP, OR.  4-1  (740)
(3)  Rainier Avenue, WA.  3-2  (840)
(4)  Northern Peaks 1, WA.  2-3  (380)
(5)  Willamina, OR.  1-4  (560)
(6)  Shoreline, WA.  0-5  (400)


Young Teen Veterans:
(1)  McMinnville CDE, OR.  5-0  (860)
(2)  Willamina, OR.  5-1  (800)
(3)  McMinnville AEJ, OR.  4-1  (640)
(4)  Timberlake, WA.  3-2  (1,000)
(5)  Shoreline, WA.  2-3  (580)
(6)  McMinnville JNS, OR.  2-3  (560)
(7)  Lakeview, WA.  1-4  (380)
(8)  Longview, WA.  1-4  (380)
(9)  Rainier Avenue, WA.  0-6  (320)


Teen Rookie Division:
(1)  Eugene STR, OR.  5-0  (1,020)
(2)  Spokane Timberview, WA.  4-1  (820)
(3)  Willamina, OR.  3-2  (660)
(4)  Eugene YTR, OR.  3-2  (720)
(5)  Renton Living Hope, WA.  2-3  (400)
(6)  Tukwila House of Oaks, WA.  1-5  (340)
(7)  Wenatchee Boys, WA.  0-5  (240)


Junior Veteran Division:
(1)  Rainier Avenue Blue Angels, WA.  6-0  (1,260)
(2)  McMinnville, OR.  2-4  (500)
(3)  Mountain Creek, WA.  2-4  (400)
(4)  Shoreline, WA.  2-4  (380)


Junior Rookies (Crimson Division):
(1)  Timberlake GLS, WA.  5-0  (820)
(2)  Willamina, OR.  4-1  (660)
(3)  McMinnville KM, OR.  3-3  (440)
(4)  Burien, WA.  1-4  (200)
(5)  Tukwila House of Oaks, WA.  1-4  (160)
(6)  Seattle First, WA.  0-4  (80)


Junior Rookies (Gray Division):
(1)  Longview, WA.  4-0  (480)
(2)  Shoreline, WA.  3-1  (520)
(3)  Timberlake ARR, WA.  3-2  (420)
(4)  McMinnville ERR, OR.  1-3  (240)
(5)  Lakeview, WA.  0-4  (220)


Senior Teen Veteran Individuals:
(1)  Judah Newby  (McMinnville, OR.)  100  (16)
(2)  Nessa Wenger  (McMinnville, OR.)  100  (20)
(3)  Stefan Carey  (Burien, Wa.)  70
(4)  Suzanne Murray  (Longview, WA.)  40
(4)  Preston Wenger  (McMinnville, OR.)  40
(6)  John Bilbro  (Mountain Creek, WA.)  20


Young Teen Veteran Individuals:
(1)  Wesley Higbee  (Rainier Avenue, WA.)  100  (10)
(2)  Eli Rademacher  (McMinnville, OR.)  100  (21)
(3)  Maria Gray  (Rainier Avenue, WA.)  80  (21)
(4)  Sarah Lindner  (Eugene, OR.)  60
(5)  Hailey Murray  (Longview, WA.)  20
(6)  Charity Finley  (Willamina, OR.)


Teen Rookie (Senior & Young Teens) Individuals:
(1)  Nathan MacRenalds  (Spokane, WA.)  100  (12)
(2)  Shana Myers  (Eugene, OR.)  100  (16)
(3)  Esther Hunt  (Spokane, WA.)  100  (20)
(4)  Ann Kane (Rainier Avenue, WA.)  40
(5)  Valeria Babyuk  (Eugene, OR.)  20
(5)  Hannah Brekke  (Spokane, WA)  20


Junior Veteran Individuals:
(1)  Daniel Gray  (Rainier Avenue, WA.)  100  (7)
(2)  Kevin Cormier  (Rainier Avenue, WA.)  100  (15)
(3)  Andrew Murray  (Longview, WA.)  80
(4)  Caroline Miller  (Mountain Creek, WA.)  40
(5)  Kenny Surdyk  (Shoreline, WA.)  20
(6)  Sarah Porter  (McMinnville, OR.)


Junior Rookie Individuals:
(1)  Charlie Surdick  (Shoreline, WA.)  100  (11)
(2)  Moriah Wenger  (McMinnville, OR.)  80  (24)
(3)  Tasha Wenger  (McMinnville, OR.)  60  (24)
(4)  Garrett Dean  (Timberlake, WA.)  80  (25)
(5)  Sarah Pond  (Willamina, OR.)  60  (25)
(6)  Paul Boyce  (Burien, WA.)  20


QUIC Quiz Individuals:
(1)  Dan Willis  (Burien, WA.)  100  (7)
(2)  Debbie Heu  (Burien, WA.)  90
(3)  Paul Harper  (Willamina, OR.)  80
(3)  Dave Murray  (Longview, WA.)  80




						

Last Modified: Sunday, 15 February 2015