Free Methodist Bible Quizzing
... God's Word in the Hearts of Teens!        

BQ Info:
   Contacts
   Tourneys
   Brochure/Rules
   2017 Finals
   2017 Quotes
   Hall of Fame
   History
   International
   Quiz Cycle

BQ Stats:
   Index
   2016 Finals

BQ Store:
   Study Supplies
   Question Sets
   Quiz Hardware
   Quiz Software

BQ Links:
   FM Quizzing
   FM Colleges
   Social Media
   Concordance

BQ Multimedia:
   Finals Photos
   Videos
   Audio
Saturday, 22 July 2017
S T A T I S T I C S :

November 2008

East MI/South MI Conference Quiz			
November 8,2008			
Westland, MI			
				
Senior Teen Veteran A	W/L	Points
1  Clarkston, MI	3/0	500
2  Westland, MI	2/1	380
3  Holland, OH	1/2	320
4  Alpena, MI	0/3	240
 				
 Senior Teen Veteran B 	W/L	Points
1  Porter, MI	4/0	540
2  Canton, MI	2/2	640
3  West Branch, MI	2/2	560
4  Heritage Hills, MI	1/3	400
5  Alpena, MI	0/4	240
				
Senior Teen Rookie/Young Teen Veteran	W/L	Points
1  Lapeer, MI	2/0	400
2  Alpena, MI	1/1	240
3  Heritage Hills, MI	0/2	0
				
Young Teen Rookies A	W/L	Points
1  Clarkston, MI	3/0	560
2  Pleasantview, MI	2/1	500
3  Clarkston, MI	1/2	180
4  Holland, OH	0/3	160
 				
Young Teen Rookies B	W/L	Points
1  Hillsdale, MI	4/0	520
2  Clarkston, MI	3/1	460
3  Westland, MI	2/2	340
4  Holland, OH	1/3	360
5  Alpena, MI	0/4	200
				
Individual Finals			
				
Senior Teen 			
1  Nathan Lake - Clarkston, MI	100	(6)
2  Sarah Frederick - Porter, MI	60		
3  Dixy Rajkumar - Canton, MI	40		
4  Amanda Bersinger - Holland, OH	20		
T5 Ashley Manzo - Heritage Hills, MI	0		
T5 Matthew Durfee - West Branch, MI	0		
				
Young Teen Veteran			
1  Julianne Harris - Lapeer, MI	100	(10)	
2  Brian Durfee - West Branch, MI	80		
3  Edwin Rajkumar - Canton, MI	60		
4  Rachel Gerrild - Clarkston, MI	40		
5  Michael Thompson  Heritage Hills, MI	20	
6  Brandon Crisp - Holland, OH	0		
				
Young Teen Rookie			
1  Josh Raymond - Pleasantview, MI	100	(13)
2  Jessie Gerrild - Clarkston, MI	70		
3  David Bain - Clarkston, MI	60		
4  Allison Harris - Lapeer, MI	20		
T5 Emma Lake - Clarkston, MI	0		
T5 Paul Raymond - Pleasantview, MI	0		


Gateway/North Central Conference Quiz			
October 11, 2008			
Hillsboro, IL			
				
Senior Teen Veteran A	W/L
1	Marion, IA	4/0	
2	Woodstock, IL -- 1	3/1	
3	Alton, IL	2/2	
4	Monee, IL	1/3	
5	Woodstock, IL -- 2	0/4	
 				
Senior Teen Veteran B/Senior Teen Rookie	W/L
1	Alton, IL (STR)	4/1	
2	New Berlin, WI	3/2	
3	New Halls Ferry, MO	3/2	
4	Centralia, IL	3/2	
5	Platteville, WI	2/3	
6	Greenville, IL	0/5	
				
Young Teen Veteran A	W/L
1	Alton, IL	3/0	
2	Decatur, IL	2/1	
3	Champaign, IL	1/2	
4	Greenville, IL	0/3	
				
Young Teen Veteran B	W/L
1	Waukegan, WI	3/1	
2	New Halls Ferry, MO	3/1	
3	E. Peoria, IL	2/2	
4	Cowden, IL	2/2	
5	Greenville, IL	0/4	
				
Young Teen Rookie A	W/L
1	Alton, IL	3/0	
2	Monee, IL	2/1	
3	Platteville, WI	1/2	
4	Centralia, IL	0/3	
				
Young Teen Rookie B	W/L
1	Janesville, WI	4/0	
2	Platteville, WI	3/0	
3	Salem, IL	3/1	
4	Champaign, IL	2/2	
5	Decatur, IL	1/2	
6	E. Peoria, IL	1/2	
7	Cowden, IL - 2	1/2	
8	Coffeen, IL	1/3	
9	Cowden, IL - 1	0/4	
				
				
Individual Finals			
				
Senior Teen Veteran			
1	Sarah Stephenson - Marion, IA	100	(6)	
2	Danielle Gines - Alton, IL	100	(15)	
3	Anna Johnson - Woodstock, IL	80		
4	Daniel Shinabarger - Woodstock, IL	60		
5	David Shinabarger - Woodstock, IL	20		
6	Rachel Shinabarger - Woodstock, IL	0		
				
Young Teen Veteran			
1	Rebecca Stephenson - Marion, IA	100	(15)	
2	Caleb Moody - Alton, IL	60		
3	Anna Brannon - Greenville, IL	40		
4	Lexie Mahaffey - Cowden, IL	40		
5	Samantha Burrus - Cowden, IL	0		
6	Josie Paruch - Alton, IL	-10		
				
Young Teen Rookie			
1	Jed Moody - Alton, IL	100	(12)	
2	David Gines - Alton, IL	100	(15)	
3	Sam Rathgeb - Alton, IL	60		
4	Chelsea Sauter - Salem, IL	20		
5	Ben Coakley - Janesville, WI	0		
6	Erin Gromala - Monee, IL	0		


Great Plains Conference Quiz			
November 8, 2008			
Lincoln, NE			
				
Veteran		W/L
1  McPherson, KS -- 2 (YTV)	4/1	
2  McPherson, KS -- 1 (YTV)	4/1	
3  Lincoln, NE (STV)	1/4				
 				
Rookies		W/L
1  Topeka/Lawrence, KS -- 2 (YTR)	5/1	
2  Omaha, NE (YTR)	3/2	
3  McPherson, KS -- 3 (YTR)	2/3					
				
				
Individual Finals			
				
Senior Teen Veteran			
1  Allison Craig	100	(16)	
2  Addison Fields	100	(20)	
T3 Amy Brandt	40		
T3 Hannah Ediger	40		
T5 Jilette Oderm	0		
T5 Camille Anderson	0		
				
Young Teen Rookie			
1  Patrick Hodson	100	(12)	
2  Katie Jacobson	60		
T3 Ben Potter	40		
T3 Rebekah Case	40		
T5 Camden Leary	20		
T5 Mariah Hodson	20		


Northeast Regional Tournament			
October 25, 2008			
Brockport, NY			
				
Senior Teen Veteran - A Division			
	Team	W/L	Points
1	Albion, NY	7/0	1200
2	Northgate (Batavia), NY -- 1	5/3	1020
3	Brooke Hills (Wellsburg), WV	1/6	500
4	Pearce (North Chili), NY	0/7	560
 				
 Senior Teen Veteran - B Division	W/L	Points
1	New Hope (Rochester), NY	6/1	1000
2	Northgate (Batavia), NY -- 2	5/2	980
3	Monacrest, PA	4/3	1060
4	Brockport, NY	3/4	660
5	Ellwood City, PA	1/6	500
				
Young Teen Veteran - A Division	W/L	Points
1	Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 2	6/1	1040
2	New Hope (Rochester), NY -- 1	6/1	1040
3	New Brighton, PA	5/2	980
4	Albion, NY	0/8	340
				
Young Teen Veteran - B Division	W/L	Points
1	Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 1	6/1	1180
2	Park Ridge (Rochester), NY	4/3	980
3	Cove Run, PA	2/5	760
4	Northgate (Batavia), NY	2/5	500
5	New Hope (Rochester), NY -- 2	1/6	420
				
Young Teen Rookie - A Division	W/L	Points
1	Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 1	7/1	1140
2	New Brighton, PA	5/3	1020
3	Albion, NY -- 2	5/3	1300
4	Park Ridge/Crosspoint, NY	3/5	340
5	Gowanda, NY	3/5	560
6	Rome, NY	0/8	80
				
Young Teen Rookie - B Division	W/L	Points
1	Monacrest, PA	7/1	1200
2	Albion, NY -- 1	7/1	340
3	New Hope (Rochester), NY	6/2	400
4	Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 2	3/5	840
5	Brooke Hills (Wellsburg), WV	2/6	540
6	Cattaraugus, NY	0/8	280
				
				
Individual Finals			
				
Senior Teen Veteran			
1	Stephanie Hartung - Brockport, NY	100	(13)	
2	Jacob Liddle - Albion, NY	100	(19)	
3	Charles Canon - Northgate (Batavia), NY	70		
4	Olivia Bakke - Monacrest, PA	60	(22)	
5	Miguel Ortiz - New Hope (Rochester), NY	20	(22)	
6	Linday Canon - Northgate (Batavia), NY	0		
				
Young Teen Veteran			
1	Karl Daningburg - Pearce (N. Chili), NY	100	(16)	
2	Emily Shafer - New Brighton, PA	60		
3	Bethany Pulice - Park Ridge (Roch.), NY	90	(23)	
4	Ryan Wadsworth - Cove Run, PA	50	(23)	
5	Kaela Sittig - New Hope (Rochester), NY	40		
6	Kaleigh Distaffen - Pearce (N. Chili), NY	20		
				
Young Teen Rookie			
1	Jared Boggs - New Brighton, PA	100	(9)	
2	Nicole Liddle - New Hope (Rochester), NY	100	(13)	
3	Mary Martin - Albion, NY	80		
4	Jayne Bannister - Albion, NY	80	(23)	
5	Martha Smith - Albion, NY	60	(23)	
6	Melanie Cockrell - Pearce (N. Chili), NY	40	(23)	


Pittsburgh Conference Quiz			
November, 2008			
Uniontown, PA			
				
Senior Teen Veteran	W/L	Points
1	Brooke Hills (Wellsburg), WV	3/0	600
2	Monacrest, PA	2/1	380
3	Whitehouse, PA	1/2	260
				
Senior Teen Rookie/Young Veteran	W/L	Points
1	Monacrest, PA	3/0	460
2	Whitehouse, PA	2/1	340
3	Cove Run, PA	1/2	300
4	Uniontown, PA	0/3	180
				
Young Teen Rookie	W/L	Points
1	Monacrest, PA	2/1	440
2	Brooke Hills (Wellsburg), WV	1/2	160
3	Aliquippa, PA	0/3	80
				
				
Individual Finals			
				
Senior Teen Veteran			
1	Olivia Baake - Monacrest, PA	70		
2	Ryan Wadsworth - Cove Run, PA	90	(22)	
3	Anna Giesmann - Brooke Hills, WV	50	(22)	
4	Matthew Giesmann - Brooke Hills, WV	40		
5	Brittany Yaeger - Whitehouse, PA	20		
				
Senior Teen Rookie/Young Veteran			
1	Billy Hartly - Monacrest, PA	100	(6)	
2	Emilee Smith - Monacrest, PA	60		
3	Tyler Durst - Whitehouse, PA	60		
4	Angela Baake - Monacrest, PA	40		
5	Taylor Guthrie - Whitehouse, PA	0		
6	Karrie Schaefer - Uniontown, PA	0		
				
Young Teen Rookie			
1	Hannah Ferilli - Monacrest, PA	100		
2	Donnie Hartley - Monacrest, PA	80		
3	Victoria Hart - Cove Run, PA	40		
4	Allison Earnestly - Cove Run, PA	20		
5	Tyler Wadsworth - Cove Run, PA	20		
6	Rebecca Thorpe - Cove Run, PA	-10		


Wabash Conference Quiz			
November 1, 2008			
Winona Lake, IN			
				
Senior Teen Veteran A	W/L	Points
1	Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN	6/0	1040
2	Bedford, IN	3/3	960
3	Vincennes, IN	3/3	960
4	Spring Arbor, MI	0/6	480
 				
 Senior Teen Veteran B	W/L	Points
1	Hastings, MI	7/0	1360
2	Anderson (Wesley), IN	5/2	940
3	Columbus, IN	5/2	1000
4	Evart, MI	4/3	840
5	Indianapolis (First), IN	3/4	640
6	Indianapolis (W. Morris St.),  IN	2/5	640
7	Spring Arbor, MI	1/6	460
8	Mooresville, IN	1/6	400
				
Senior Teen Rookie	W/L	Points
1	Vincennes, IN	6/0	1100
2	Wilmore, KY	5/1	1000
3	Anderson (Wesley), IN	3/3	840
4	Oakdale, KY -- 1	3/3	740
5	Oakdale, KY -- 2	2/4	540
6	Indianapolis (Ritter Ave.), IN	2/4	660
7	Mt. Carmel, IL	0/6	340
				
Young Teen Veteran A	W/L	Points
1	Anderson (Wesley), IN	6/0	1040
2	Spring Arbor, MI	4/2	1140
3	Winona Lake, IN	4/2	940
4	Bedford, IN	4/2	1040
5	Columbus, IN	2/4	780
6	Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN	1/5	420
7	Columbus (Rocky Ford), IN	0/6	220
				
Young Teen Veteran B	W/L	Points
1	Columbus, IN	4/1	680
2	Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN -- 1	4/1	640
3	Greenville, IL	3/2	680
4	Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN -- 2	3/2	660
5	Bloomington, IN	1/4	460
6	Mt. Carmel, IL	0/5	360
 				
Young Teen Rookie A	W/L	Points
1	Wilmore, KY	6/0	1100
2	Spring Arbor, MI	4/2	740
3	Winona Lake, IN	4/2	880
4	Indianapolis (First), IN	3/3	900
5	Indianapolis (W. Morris St.),  IN	3/3	680
6	Indianapolis (Ritter Ave.), IN	1/5	460
7	Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN	0/6	680
 				
Young Teen Rookie B	W/L	Points
1	Spring Arbor 2, MI	4/0	660
2	Hasting, MI	3/1	580
3	Indianapolis (W. Morris St.),  IN	2/2	400
4	Mt. Carmel, IL	1/3	160
5	Indianapolis (John Wesley), IN	0/4	20
 				
Young Teen Rookie ONLY A	W/L	Points
1	Wilmore, KY	4/0	640
2	Bedford, IN	3/1	440
3	Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN	2/2	440
4	Winona Lake, IN	1/3	360
5	Indianapolis (Ritter Ave.), IN	0/4	180
				
Young Teen Rookie ONLY B			
1	Wilmore, KY	4/1	760
2	Columbus, IN	4/1	640
3	Bedford, IN	3/2	520
4	Evart, MI	2/3	500
5	Indianapolis (First), IN	1/4	500
6	Spring Arbor, MI	1/4	380
				
				
Individual Finals			
				
Senior Teen Veteran A			
1	Megan Cox - Bedford, IN			
2	Tanner Bouchie - Vincennes, IN			
3	Christa Stackhouse - Wilmore, KY			
4	Jacob McDonald - Vincennes, IN			
5	Stephen Dickinson - Hastings, MI			
6	Jonathan Coates - Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN			
				
Senior Teen Veteran B/Rookie			
1 	Michael Saucedo - Oakdale, KY			
2	Vanessa Tabor - Oakdale, KY			
3	Caitlynn Canady - Anderson (Wesley), IN			
4	Katie Colgan - Anderson (Wesley), IN			
5	Stephen White - Spring Arbor, MI			
6	Jaquan Wilson - Oakdale, KY			
				
Young Teen Veteran			
1	Joel Greenwood  - Vincennes, IN			
2	Jameson Pierce - Bedford, IN			
3	Adam Schell - Wilmore,KY			
4	Karl Winters - Anderson (Wesley), IN			
5	Benjamin Coates - Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN			
6	Paul Armstrong - Bedford, IN			
				
Young Teen Rookie - A			
1	Victoria White - Indianapolis (First), IN			
2	Rebekah Greenwood -  Vincennes, IN			
3	Abram Morton - Anderson (Wesley), IN			
4	Jonathan Liversedge - Wilmore, KY			
5	Ashley Vincent, Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN			
6	Kiel Harris - Indianapolis (First), IN			
				
Young Teen Rookie - B			
1	Max Boileau - Wilmore, KY			
2	Ethan Stodtbeck - Spring Arbor, MI			
3	Timmy Mayotte - Spring Arbor, MI			
4	Luke Hubbard - Spring Arbor, MI			
5	Drew Reeser - Indianapolis (W. Morris St.), IN			
6	Miguel Arjona - Hastings, MI			


Columbia River/Oregon/Pacific Northwest Conference Quiz			
October 25, 2008			
Moses Lake, WA			
				
Senior Teen Veteran - A Division			
	Team	W/L	Points
1	Mountain Creek, WA	5/0	820
2	McMinnville, OR -- Magenta	3/2	760
3	Spokane (Timberview), WA	3/2	620
4	Rainier Avenue, WA -- Rhinos	3/2	720
5	McMinnville, OR -- Crimson	1/4	600
6	Wenatchee, WA	0/5	480
 				
 Senior Teen Veteran - B Division	W/L	Points
1	Timberlake, WA	4/0	840
2	Willamina, OR -- B	3/1	640
3	Willamina, OR -- A	2/2	160
4	Lakeview, WA	1/3	280
5	House of Oaks, WA	0/4	180
				
Young Teen Veteran	W	L	Points
1	Rainier Avenue, WA -- Blue Angels	5/0	820
2	McMinnville, OR -- Grasshoppers	4/1	800
3	McMinnville, OR -- Red Robins	3/2	780
4	Shoreline, WA	2/3	660
5	Wenatchee, WA	1/4	520
6	Lakeview, WA	0/5	160
				
All Rookie	W/L	Points
1	Opportunity, WA -- Alien	3/1	480
2	Opportunity, WA -- Area 51	3/1	540
3	Willamina, OR	2/2	340
4	Moses Lake, WA	2/2	500
5	Omak (Cornerstone), WA	0/4	140
 				
Junior Veteran	W/L	Points
1	McMinnville, OR -- Sunflower	5/1	900
2	Longview, WA	4/2	960
3	Willamina, OR	4/2	960
4	Timberlake, WA	3/3	960
5	Shoreline, WA	3/3	860
6	Moses Lake, WA	2/4	820
7	McMinnville, OR --  Cougers	2/4	880
8	House of Oaks, WA	1/5	600
 				
Junior Rookies	W/L	Points
1	Moses Lake, WA	5/1	1000
2	Spokane (Timberlake), WA	5/1	1100
3	Rainier Avenue, WA -- Girls	4/2	960
4	McMinnville, OR -- Goldenrod	4/2	940
5	Omak (Cornerstone), WA	4/2	820
6	Rainier Avenue, WA -- Junior Rhinos	3/3	920
7	Lakeview, WA	3/3	720
8	Shoreline, WA	2/4	640
9	Omak (Cornerstone), WA -- Tan	0/6	540
10	Rainier Avenue, WA -- Blue Angels	0/6	720
				
				
Individual Finals			
				
Senior Teen Veteran			
1	Maria Gray - Rainier Avenue, WA	100	(14)	
2	John Bilbro - Mountain Creek, WA	100	(20)	
3	Anna Holtzman - Timberlake, WA	40		
4	Preston Wenger - McMinnville, OR	40		
5	Peter Nichols - McMinnville, OR	20		
6	Ben Miller - Mountain Creek, WA	10		
				
Young Teen Veteran			
1	Daniel Gray - Rainier Avenue, WA	100	(7)	
2	Stephen Hasslinger - Timberlake, WA	100	(19)	
3	Ethan Goodnight - Timberlake, WA	60		
4	Esther Hunt   - Spokane, WA	50		
5	Dillon Rodgers - McMinnville, OR	10		
6	Savannah Talley - Willamina, OR	0		
				
All Rookie (Senior & Young Teens)			
1	Courtney Snider - Opportunity, WA	80		
2	Julie Nowak - Spokane, WA	100	(22)	
3	Tyler Hill - Opportunity, WA	60	(22)	
4	Anita Escamilla - Moses Lake, WA	40		
5	Nehemiah C. - Willamina, OR	0		
6	Cameron Sonderman - Opportunity, WA	0		
				
Junior Veteran			
1	Franklin Davis-Bell - House of Oaks, WA	100	(21)	
2	Charlie Surdyk - Shoreline, WA	100	(22)	
3	Moriah Wenger - McMinnville, OR	100	(23)	
4	Erick Smith - Rainier Avenue, WA	50		
5	Garrett Dean - Timberlake, WA	40		
6	Andrew Murray - Longview, WA	20		
				
Junior Rookie			
1	Emma Reid  - Spokane, WA	100	(10)	
2	Joe Bartlett - Moses Lake, WA	100	(15)	
3	Sean Bonnett - Timberview, WA	100	(20)	
4	Ashley King - Omak, WA	60		
5	Katie Bartlett - Moses Lake, WA	20		
6	William Smith - Rainier Avenue, WA	0		






Last Modified: Sunday, 15 February 2015