Free Methodist Bible Quizzing
... God's Word in the Hearts of Teens!        

BQ Info:
   Contacts
   Tourneys
   Brochure/Rules
   2017 Finals
   2017 Quotes
   Hall of Fame
   History
   International
   Quiz Cycle

BQ Stats:
   Index
   2016 Finals

BQ Store:
   Study Supplies
   Question Sets
   Quiz Hardware
   Quiz Software

BQ Links:
   FM Quizzing
   FM Colleges
   Social Media
   Concordance

BQ Multimedia:
   Finals Photos
   Videos
   Audio
Saturday, 22 July 2017
S T A T I S T I C S :

December 2008


					
	Columbia River/Pacific Northwest Conference Quiz			
	November 22, 2008			
	Omak, WA			
					
	Teens - Senior and Young Teen		W/L	Points
	1  Spokane, WA (STV)		6/0	1260
	2  Wenatchee, WA (YTV)		5/1	880
	3  Opportunity, WA (Rookie)		4/2	760
	4  Shoreline, WA (YTV)		4/2	720
	5  Wenatchee, WA (STV)		2/4	680
	6  Moses Lake, WA (Rookies) -- Fabulous Fishies	1/5	320
	7  Moses Lake, WA (Rookies) -- New Teens		1/5	280
	8  Omak (Cornerstone), WA (Rookie)		0/6	320
							
	Junior Division		W/L	Points
	1  Moses Lake, WA -- Luminous Lizards		6/0	1160
	2  Shoreline, WA -- Bender Dudes		4/2	880
	3  Omak (Cornerstone), WA -- Tan		1/5	540
	4  Omak (Cornerstone), WA -- Brown		1/5	500
	 				
					
	Individual Finals			
					
	Senior & Young Teen Veteran			
	1  Esther Hunt - Spokane, WA	100	(10)	
	2  Nathan McReynalds - Spokane, WA	100	(20)	
	3  Kenny Surdyk - Shoreline, WA	60		
	4  Jacque Black - Wenatchee, WA	30		
	5  Kiesha Lee - Shoreline, WA	20		
	6  Hannah Brekke - Spokane, WA	0		
					
	Senior & Young Teen Rookie			
	1  Tyler Hill - Opportunity, WA	100	(13)	
	2  Anita Escamilla - Moses Lake, WA	80		
	3  Brittany Gaskill - Moses Lake, WA	60		
	4  Courtney Snider - Opportunity, WA	40		
	5  Lydia Liljenberg - Opportunity, WA	40		
	6  Kennedy Duck - Omak (Cornerstone), WA	20		
					
	Junior Veteran			
	1  Tim Bartlett - Moses Lake, WA	100	(12)	
	2  Charlie Surdyk - Shoreline, WA	100	(16)	
	3  Jared Lee - Shoreline, WA	100	(17)	
	4  Colin Burge - Moses Lake, WA	40		
	5  Chris Cantrell - Shoreline, WA	20		
				
	Junior Rookie			
	1  Ashley King - Omak (Cornerstone), WA	100	(14)	
	2  Kodie Duck - Omak (Cornerstone), WA	100	(17)	
	3  Joe Bartlett - Moses Lake, WA	80		
	4  Gabe Holz - Omak (Cornerstone), WA	60		
	5  Jesse Kidd - Shoreline, WA	40		
	6  Amanda Knowles - Omak (Cornerstone), WA	20		

						
	East MI/South MI Conference Quiz				
	December 13, 2008				
	Cedar Springs, MI				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran A	W/L	Points	
	1  Hastings, MI	4/0	620	
	2  Clarkston, MI	2/2	540	
	3  Spring Arbor, MI	2/2	500	
	4  Canton, MI	1/3	360	
	5  Westland, MI	1/3	380	
						
  Senior Teen Veteran B 	W/L	Points	
	1  Porter, MI	4/0	440	
	2  West Branch, MI	3/1	440	
	3  Alpena, MI	1/3	320	
	4  Evart, MI	1/3	300	
	5  Spring Arbor, MI	1/3	260	
						
	STV/STR/YTV	W/L	Points	
	1  Spring Arbor, MI	3/0	540	
	2  Heritage Hills, MI	2/1	340	
	3  Alpena, MI	1/2	220	
	4  Holland, OH	0/3	240	
						
	Young Teen Veteran	W/L	Points	
	1  Lapeer, MI	3/0	500	
	2  Spring Arbor, MI	2/1	380	
	3  Holland, OH	1/2	260	
 	4  Cedar Springs, MI	0/3	220	
						
	Young Teen Rookies A	W/L	Points	
	1  Westland, MI	2/1	400	
	2  Spring Arbor, MI	2/1	400	
	3  Clarkston, MI	1/2	320	
	4  Pleasantview, MI	1/2	340	
	 					
	Young Teen Rookies B	W/L	Points	
	1  Spring Arbor, MI	4/0	540	
	2  Hastings, MI	3/1	540	
	3  Evart, MI	2/2	420	
	4  Clarkston, MI	1/3	380	
	5  Heritage Hills, MI	0/4	20	
						
	Young Teen Rookies C	W/L	Points	
	1  Holland, OH	3/0	280	
	2  Spring Arbor, MI	2/1	300	
	3  Clarkston, MI	1/2	140	
	4  Alpena, MI	0/3	60	
					
	Individual Finals				
						
	Senior Teen 				
	1  Nathan Lake - Clarkston, MI	90	 		
	2  Stephen Dickinson-Hastings, MI	80			
	3  Stephen White-Spring Arbor, MI	80			
	4  Stephen Reeves-Spring Arbor, MI	40			
	T5 Dixy Rajkumar-Canton, MI	20			
	T5 Sarah Frederick-Porter, MI	20			
						
	Young Teen Veteran				
	1  Julianne Harris - Lapeer, MI	100	(11)		
	2  Drew Philson-Spring Arbor, MI	100	(15)		
	3  Daniel Selden-Spring Arbor, MI	60			
	T4 Brian Durfee-West Branch, MI	20			
	T4 Lauren Weldt-Spring Arbor, MI	20			
	6  Lucas Wiles-Cedar Springs, MI	0			
						
	Young Teen Rookie				
	1  David Bain - Clarkston, MI	100	(14)		
	2  Allison Harris - Lapeer, MI	80			
	3  Paul Raymond - Pleasantview, MI	40			
	T4 Hannah Harris-Holland, OH	20			
	T4 Shelby Stover-Westland, MI	20			
	6  Devan Piehl-Westland, MI	-30			
						
						
	
						
	Genesis Conference Tournament				
	December 6, 2008				
	Albion, NY				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran	W/L	Points	
	1  New Hope (Rochester) -- 2	6/0	780	
	2  Northgate (Batavia), NY -- Boys	5/1	980	
	3  Pearce (North Chili), NY	5/1	860	
	4  Albion, NY	3/3	740	
	5  New Hope (Rochester), NY -- 1	3/3	560	
	6  Northgate (Batavia), NY -- Girls	3/3	540	
	7  Rome, NY	2/4	380	
	8  Brockport, NY	0/6	540	
	9  Cattaraugus, NY	0/6	400	
						
	Young Teen Veteran	W/L	Points	
	1  New Hope (Rochester), NY -- 1	6/0	1080	
	2  Albion, NY -- 1	6/0	940	
	3  Park Ridge (Rochester), NY	4/2	840	
	4  Albion, NY -- 3	3/3	760	
	5  Pearce (North Chili), NY	3/3	740	
	6  Albion, NY -- 2	3/3	620	
	7  Yorkshire, NY	1/5	340	
	8  New Hope (Rochester) -- 2	1/5	400	
	9  Northgate (Batavia), NY	0/6	380	
						
	Young Teen Rookie - A Division	W/L	Points	
	1  New Hope (Rochester), NY	6/0	1080	
	2  Pearce (North Chili), NY -- Boys	5/1	900	
	3  Northgate (Batavia), NY	4/2	500	
	4  Albion, NY	4/2	660	
	5  Pearce (North Chili), NY -- Girls	3/3	500	
	6  Cattaraugus, NY	3/3	300	
	7  Park Ridge (Rochester), NY	1/5	460	
	8  Rome, NY	1/5	140	
	9  Gowanda, NY	0/6	180	
						
						
	Individual Finals				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran				
	1  Jacob Liddle - Albion, NY		100	(11)		
	2  Charles Canon - Northgate (Batavia), NY		100	(18)		
	3  Linday Canon - Northgate (Batavia), NY		60			
	4  Chris Abdella - Northgate (Batavia), NY		20			
	5  Liasor Dima - Rochester (New Hope), NY		0			
	6  Emily Bannister - Albion, NY		-20			
						
	Young Teen Veteran				
	1  Kyle Liddle - New Hope (Rochester), NY		100	(18)		
	2  Kaela Sittig - New Hope (Rochester), NY		70			
	3  Bethany Pulice - Park Ridge (Rochester), NY	60			
	4  Miriam Bailey - Pearce (North Chili), NY		40			
	5  Kirsten Liddle - Albion, NY		30			
	6  Kaleigh Distaffen - Pearce (North Chili), NY	20			
						
	Young Teen Rookie				
	1  Nicole Liddle - New Hope (Rochester), NY		100	(18)		
	2  Martha Smith - Albion, NY		80			
	3  Mary Martin - Albion, NY		70	(23)		
	4  Casey Heimberger - Pearce (North Chili), NY	60	(23)		
	5  Jayne Bannister - Albion, NY		80	(22)		
	6  Megan Kettinger - Park Ridge (Rochester), NY	40	(22)		
						
		
						
	Gateway/Great Plains Conference Quiz				
	December 6, 2008				
	Lawrence, KS				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran	W/L	Points	
	1  Alton, IL -- Red	4/1	800	
	2  Topeka/Lawrence, KS	3/2	560	
	3  Open Door	2/3	560	
	4  Lincoln, NE	1/4	400	
	 					
	Young Teen Veteran	W/L	Points			
	1  McPherson, KS -- Red	5/0	820	
	2  Alton, IL -- White	2/3	480	
	3  Greenville, IL -- White	3/2	580	
	4  Cowden, IL -- Red	0/5	320	
						
						
	Young Teen Rookies	W/L	Points	
	1  Alton, IL -- Blue	5/0	660	
	2  Greenville, IL -- Red	4/1	620	
	3  Leoti (West Bethany), KS	4/1	580	
	4  Lawrence, KS	3/2	660	
	5  Topeka/Lawrence, KS	2/3	230	
	6  Cowden, IL -- White	1/4	260	
	7  Coffeen, IL	1/4	220	
	8  McPherson, KS -- White	0/5	280	
					
						
	Individual Finals				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran				
	1  Daniel Schaefer - Alton, IL	100	(14)		
	2  Travis Jacobson - Lawrence, KS	100	(17)		
	3  Danielle Gines - Alton, IL	100	(18)		
	T4 Erik Anderson - Lawrence, KS	20			
	T4 John Trotter - Open Door, MO	20			
	T4 Ben Stollar - Lincoln, NE	20			
						
	Senior Teen Rookie				
	1  Andrew Baca - Alton, IL	100	(8)		
	2  Arthur Kurlee - Greenville, IL	100	(15)		
	3  Zach Reynolds - Lincoln, NE	20			
					
	Young Teen Veteran				
	1  Addison Fields - McPherson, KS	100	(13)		
	2  Allison Craig - McPherson, KS	100	(19)		
	3  Caleb Moody - Alton, IL	60			
	T4 Camille Anderson - McPherson, KS	20			
	T4 Lexie Mahaffey - Cowden, IL	20			
	6  Josie Paruch - Alton, IL	0			
						
	Young Teen Rookie				
	1  Dellon Sanders - Greenville, IL	100	(14)		
	2  Jed Moody - Alton, IL	80			
	3  Zane Ward - Leoti (W. Bethany), KS	40			
	T4 Matthew Kerle - Greenville, IL	20			
	T4 Colton Burrus - Cowden, IL	20			
	6  Anthony Wilson - Leoti (W. Bethany), KS	0			
						

						
	North Central Conference Quiz				
	December 6, 2008				
	Monee, IL					
						
	Senior Teen Veteran	W/L	Points	
	1  Marion, IA	3/0	680	
	2  Monee, IL	2/1	320	
	3  Woodstock, IL	1/2	260	
	4  Platteville, WI	0/3	140	
	 					
	Young Teen Veteran	W/L	Points	
	1  Aurora, IL -- 1	3/1	580	
	2  Waukegan, IL	3/1	460	
	3  Monee, IL -- 1	3/1	400	
	4  Aurora, IL -- 2	1/3	100	
	5  Monee, IL -- 2	0/4	80	
						
	Young Teen Rookie/Senior Teen Rookie	W/L	Points	
	1  Janesville, WI	2/0	300	
	2  Platteville, WI	1/1	240	
	3  Woodstock, IL (STR)	0/2	100	
						
						
	Individual Finals				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran				
	1  Sarah Stephenson - Marion, IA	100	(6)		
	2  Matthew Stephenson - Marion, IA	70			
	3  Anna Johnson - Woodstock, IL	60			
	T4 Brandon Krantz - Monee, IL	40			
	T4 Jimmy Phillips - Monee, IL	40			
	6  Rachel Shinabarger - Woodstock, IL	0			
						
	Senior Rookie/Young Teen Veteran				
	1  Erin Gromala - Monee, IL	100	(10)		
	2  Omar Delgado - Aurora, IL	60			
	T3 Boris Pena - Aurora, IL	20			
	T3 Alex Thompson - Monee, IL	20			
	T5 Luke Fish - Monee, IL	0			
	T5 John Myers - Woodstock, IL	0			
						
	Young Teen Rookie				
	1  Ben Coakley - Janesville, WI	100	(10)		
	2  Stephen Coakley - Janesville, WI	100	(15)		
	3  Christopher Harkness - Platteville, WI	40			
	4  Kellie Perleberg - Platteville, WI	20			
	T5 Nathan Herr - Platteville, WI	0			
	T5 Rebecca Harkness - Platteville, WI	0			
						

	Oregon/Pacific Northwest Conference Quiz				
	November 22, 2008				
	Willamina, OR				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran	W/L	Points	
	1	Mountain Creek, WA	5/0	960	
	2	Willamina, OR -- A	4/1	840	
	3	McMinnville, OR -- Magenta	3/2	620	
	4	Timberlake, WA	3/3	720	
	5	Rainier Avenue, WA -- Rhinos	2/3	700	
	6	Northern Peaks, WA	1/4	300	
	7	Willamina, OR -- B	0/5	60	
						
	Young Teen Division	W/L	Points	
	1	Rainier Avenue, WA -- Blue Angels (YTV)	5/1	900	
	2	McMinnville, OR -- Grasshoppers (YTV)	4/2	940	
	3	McMinnville, OR -- Red Robins (YTV)	3/3	780	
	4	Willamina, OR (YTR)	0/6	140	
						
	Junior Division	W/L	Points	
	1	Timberlake, WA	6/0	1040	
	2	Longview, WA	5/1	980	
	3	Eugene (Living Hope), OR	4/2	780	
	4	Willamina, OR	3/3	740	
	5	McMinnville, OR --  Cougers	3/3	860	
	6	McMinnville, OR -- Goldenrod	2/4	720	
	7	Rainier Avenue, WA	1/5	560	
	8	McMinnville, OR -- Sunflower	0/6	620	
	 					
						
	Individual Finals				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran				
	1	Maria Gray - Rainier Avenue, WA	100	(11)		
	2	John Bilbro - Mountain Creek, WA	100	(12)		
	3	Charity Finley - Willamina, OR	80			
	4	Anna Holtzman - Timberlake, WA	20			
	5	Stefan Cary - Mountain Creek, WA	10			
	6	Preston Wenger - McMinnville, OR	-10			
						
	Young Teen Veteran				
	1	Dillon Rodgers - McMinnville, OR	100	(13)		
	2	Ethan Goodnight - Timberlake, WA	100	(17)		
	3	Stephen Hasslinger - Timberlake, WA	80			
	4	Daniel Gray - Rainier Avenue, WA	60			
	5	Tasha Wenger - McMinnville, OR	10			
	6	Savannah Talley - Willamina, OR	0			
						
	All Rookie (Senior & Young Teens)				
	1	Terran Coblentz - Willamina, OR	60	(23)		
	2	Christian Jenne - Willamina, OR	40	(22)		
	3	Joanna Finley - Willamina, OR	20	(22)		
	4	Nehemiah Creel - Willamina, OR	0			
						
	Junior Veteran				
	1	Garrett Dean - Timberlake, WA	100	(14)		
	2	Moriah Wenger - McMinnville, OR	100	(16)		
	3	Elisha Porter - McMinnville, OR	60			
	4	Erick Smith - Rainier Avenue, WA	60	(23)		
	5	Ana Castellani - Timberlake, WA	40	(24)		
	6	Katiana Rodgers - McMinnville, OR	20	(24)		
						
	Junior Rookie				
	1	Anya Wenger - McMinnville, OR	100	(15)		
	2	Brevin Russnogle - Eugene (Living Hope), OR	100	(17)		
	3	Rachel Gray - Rainier Ave (Seattle), WA	80			
	4	Samantha Villivacencio-Freeman - Rainier Ave,	60			
	5	Isaiah Rademacher - McMinnville, OR	40			
	6	Nicole Leach - Longview, WA	0			
						

						
	Pittsburgh Conference Quiz				
	December 6, 2008				
	New Brighton, PA				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran	W/L	Points	
	1  Brooke Hills (Wellsburg), WV	5/0	700	
	2  Monacrest, PA	4/1	580	
	3  Ellwood City, PA	2/3	520	
						
	Senior Teen Rookie	W/L	Points	
	1  New Brighton, PA	3/1	480	
	2  Rochester, PA	1/3	480	
	3  Cove Run, PA	1/4	420	
						
	Young Teen Veteran	W/L	Points	
	1  Monacrest, PA	5/0	560	
	2  Uniontown, PA	1/4	360	
						
	Young Teen Rookie	W/L	Points	
	1  Monacrest, PA	3/2	680	
	2  New Brighton, PA	2/3	560	
	3  Brooke Hills (Wellsburg), WV	2/3	460	
	4  Aliquippa, PA	0/5	100	
						
						
	Individual Finals				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran				
	1  Olivia Baake - Monacrest, PA	100	(14)		
	2  Mike Revis - New Brighton, PA	100	(17)		
	3  Anna Giesmann - Brooke Hills, WV	80	(26)		
	4  Matthew Giesmann - Brooke Hills, WV	60	(26)		
	5  Kaitlynn Davidson - Monacrest, PA	40	(23)		
	6  Matt Thomas - Rochester, PA	20			
						
	Senior Teen Rookie/Young Veteran				
	1  Billy Hartly - Monacrest, PA	100	(15)		
	2  Emilee Smith - Monacrest, PA	100	(18)		
	3  Angela Baake - Monacrest, PA	60			
	4  Brianna Boggs - Ellwood City, PA	20			
	5  Karrie Schaefer - Uniontown, PA	20			
					
	Young Teen Rookie				
	1  Jared Boggs - New Brighton, PA	100	(12)		
	2  Hannah Ferilli - Monacrest, PA	80			
	3  Emily Shafer - New Brighton, PA	40			
	4  Hannah Huston - Rochester, PA	20			
	5  Ian Fennell - Aliquippa, PA	20			
	6  Caitlin Brawn - New Brighton, PA	0			
						

						
	Wabash Conference Quiz				
	December 6, 2008				
	Anderson, IN				
						
	Senior Teen Veteran A	W/L	Points	
	1  Vincennes, IN	5/1	1020	
	2  Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN	4/2	960	
	3  Wilmore, KY	2/4	680	
	4  Bedford, IN	1/5	760	
	 					
	 Senior Teen Veteran B	W/L	Points	
	1  Anderson (Wesley), IN	4/0	680	
	2  Winona Lake, IN	3/1	580	
	3  Columbus, IN	2/2	520	
	4  Indianapolis (First), IN	1/3	220	
	5  Indianapolis (Ritter Ave.), IN	0/4	320	
						
	Senior Teen Rookie	W/L	Points	
	1  Wilmore, KY	4/0	620	
	2  Vincennes, IN	3/1	700	
	3  Indianapolis (First), IN	2/2	440	
	4  Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN	1/3	220	
	5  Mt. Carmel, IL	0/4	200	
						
	Young Teen Veteran A	W/L	Points	
	1  Bedford, IN -- 1	4/0	740	
	2  Bedford, IN -- 2	3/1	640	
	3  Anderson (Wesley), IN	2/2	620	
	4  Decatur, IL	1/3	400	
	5  Champaign, IL	0/4	260	
						
	Young Teen Veteran B	W/L	Points	
	1  Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN -- 1	4/1	680	
	2  Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN -- 2	4/1	440	
	3  Indianapolis (W. Morris St.), IN	4/1	500	
	4  Mt. Carmel, IL	1/4	440	
	5  Bloomington, IN	1/4	440	
	6  Columbus, IN	1/4	260	
	 				
	Young Teen Rookie A	W/L	Points	
	1  Wilmore, KY	5/0	940	
	2  Winona Lake, IN	4/1	740	
	3  Bedford, IN	3/2	700	
	4  Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN	2/3	520	
	5  Columbus, IN	1/4	400	
	6  Decatur, IL	0/5	240	
	 				
	Young Teen Rookie B	W/L	Points	
	1  Wilmore, KY	6/0	1040	
	2  Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN	5/1	920	
	3  Indianapolis (W. Morris St.), IN	4/2	620	
	4  Bedford, IN	3/3	600	
	5  Indianapolis (Ritter Ave.), IN	2/3	400	
	6  Decatur, IL	1/5	220	
	7  Mt. Carmel, IL	0/6	100	
						
Individual Finals results not reported



Last Modified: Sunday, 15 February 2015