Free Methodist Bible Quizzing
... God's Word in the Hearts of Teens!        

BQ Info:
   Contacts
   Tourneys
   Brochure/Rules
   2017 Finals
   2017 Quotes
   Hall of Fame
   History
   International
   Quiz Cycle

BQ Stats:
   Index
   2016 Finals

BQ Store:
   Study Supplies
   Question Sets
   Quiz Hardware
   Quiz Software

BQ Links:
   FM Quizzing
   FM Colleges
   Social Media
   Concordance

BQ Multimedia:
   Finals Photos
   Videos
   Audio
Saturday, 22 July 2017
S T A T I S T I C S :

January 2009

				

  Genesis Conference Tournament
  January 10, 2009
  Pearce (North Chili), NY

  Senior Teen Veteran                          W     L    Points
  1   Northgate (Batavia), NY -- 1             5     1     1000
  2   Pearce (North Chili), NY                 5     1     960
  3   New Hope (Rochester), NY -- 1            5     1     760
  4   Albion, NY                               3     3     820
  5   New Hope (Rochester), NY -- 2            3     3     560
  6   Northgate (Batavia), NY -- 2             3     3     740
  7   Brockport, NY                            2     4     660
  8   Rome, NY                                 1     5     500
  9   Cattaraugus, NY                          0     6     200

  Young Teen Veteran                           W     L    Points
  1   Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 2            5     2     900
  2   New Hope (Rochester), NY                 5     2     1100
  3   Albion, NY -- 1                          4     3     800
  4   Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 1            4     3     940
  5   Northgate (Batavia), NY                  4     3     760
  6   Albion, NY -- 2                          3     4     900
  7   Park Ridge (Rochester), NY               3     4     740
  8   Yorkshire, NY                            0     7     480

  Young Teen Rookie                            W     L    Points
  1   Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 2            6     0     940
  2   Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 1            5     1     860
  3   New Hope (Rochester), NY                 4     2     900
  4   Albion, NY                               3     3     680
  5   Northgate (Batavia), NY                  2     4     580
  6   Park Ridge (Rochester), NY               1     5     660
  7   Cattaragus, NY                           0     6     320


  Individual Finals

  Senior Teen Veteran
  1   Charles Canon - Northgate (Batavia), NY   100 (11)
  2   Jacob Liddle - Albion, NY                 100 (18)
  3   Jennifer Cockrell - Pearce (North Chili    80 (25)
  4   Liasor Dima - Rochester (New Hope), NY     60 (25)
  5   Stephanie Hartung - Brockport, NY          20
  6   Linday Canon - Northgate (Batavia), NY      0

  Young Teen Veteran
  1   Kaela Sittig - New Hope (Rochester), NY   100 (14)
  2   Kirsten Liddle - Albion, NY                80
  3   Kyle Liddle - New Hope (Rochester), NY     80 (23)
  4   Karl Daningburg - Pearce (North Chili),    70 (23)
  5   Aaron Schue - Yorkshire, NY                 0
  6   Bethany Pulice - Park Ridge (Rochester)   -10

  Young Teen Rookie
  1   Nicole Liddle - New Hope (Rochester), N   100 (14)
  2   Jayne Bannister - Albion, NY               80
  3   Jared Sittig - New Hope (Rochester), NY    60
  4   Mary Martin - Albion, NY                   40
  5   Andrew Honan - Pearce (North Chili), NY    20
  6   Mary Kate Honan - Pearce (North Chili),     0


  East MI/South MI/North MI Conference Quiz
  January 10, 2009
  Clarkston, MI

  Senior Teen Veteran A
      Team                                     W     L    Points
  1   Clarkston, MI                            2     1     400
  2   Porter, MI                               2     1     360
  3   Heritage Hills                           2     1     320
  4   Alpena, MI                               0     3     280

   Senior Teen Veteran B                       W     L    Points
  1   Canton, MI                               2     0     280
  2   Evart, MI                                1     1     220
  3   Alpena, MI                               0     2     160


  Young Teen Rookies A                         W     L    Points
  1   Lapeer, MI                               3     0     560
  2   Clarkston, MI                            2     1     460
  3   Evart, MI                                1     2     280
  4   Westland, MI                             0     3     300

  Young Teen Rookies B                         W     L    Points
  1   Clarkston, MI                            3     0     340
  2   Pleasantview, MI                         2     1     520
  3   Heritage Hills, MI                       1     2     180
  4   Clarkston, MI                            0     3     100


  Individual Finals

  Senior Teen Veteran
  1   Sarah Frederick-Porter, MI                100 (15)
  2   Nathan Lake-Clarkston, MI                  70
  3   Shannon Gurschke-Alpena, MI                40
  4   Dixy Rajkumar-Canton, MI                   20
  5   Tyler Smith-Alpena                          0

  Young Teen Veteran
  1   Julianne Harris - Lapeer, MI              100 (6)
  2   Edwin Rajkumar-Canton, MI                  80
  3   Rachel Gerrild-Clarkston, MI               40
  T4  Kelli Moore-Clarkston, MI                   0
  T4  Michael Thompson-Heritage Hills, MI         0

  Young Teen Rookie
  1   Jesse Gerrild-Clarkston, MI                60
  2   Allison Harris - Lapeer, MI                70
  3   David Bain-Clarkston, MI                   30
  T4  Devan Piehl-Westland, MI                   20
  T4  Lucy Renico-Dearborn, MI                   20
  6   Josh Raymond-Pleasantview, MI              10


  Oregon Conference Quiz
  January 3, 2009
  McMinnville, OR

  Senior Teen Veteran                          W     L    Points
  1   Willamina, OR -- A                       5     1     860
  2   McMinnville, OR -- Crimson               5     1     840
  3   McMinnville, OR -- Magenta               2     4     660
  4   Willamina, OR -- B                       0     6     200

  Young Teen Division                          W     L    Points
  1   Eugene (Living Hope), OR (YTV)           5     1     1000
  2   McMinnville, OR -- Grasshoppers (YTV)    5     1     920
  3   McMinnville, OR -- Red Robins (YTV)      2     4     640
  4   Willamina, OR (YTR)                      0     6     100

  Junior Division                              W     L    Points
  1   McMinnville, OR -- Goldenrod             2     2     600
  2   McMinnville, OR --  Cougers              2     2     560
  3   McMinnville, OR -- Sunflower             2     2     480
  4   Willamina, OR                            2     2     500
  5   Eugene (Living Hope), OR                 1     3     480


  Individual Finals

  Senior Teen Veteran
  1   Eli Rademacher - McMinnville, OR          100 (13)
  2   Judah Newby - McMinnville, OR              80
  3   Charity Finley - Willamina, OR             70
  4   Ness Wenger - McMinnville, OR              50
  5   Preston Wenger - McMinnville, OR           20

  Young Teen Veteran
  1   Sarah Lindner - Eugene (Living Hope), O   100 (5)
  2   Melissa Lindner - Eugene (Living Hope),   100 (19)
  3   Dillon Rodgers - McMinnville, OR          100 (23)
  4   Josiah Wenger - McMinnville, OR            80 (23)
  5   Tasha Wenger - McMinnville, OR             20
  6   Savannah Talley - Willamina, OR             0

  Junior Veteran
  1   Moriah Wenger - McMinnville, OR           100 (10)
  2   Ryan Lee - McMinnville, OR                100 (17)
  T3  Mariah Woodward - Willamina, OR            60
  T3  Sara Pond - Willamina, OR                  60
  5   Katiana Rodgers - McMinnville, OR          20
  6   Samuel Wenger - McMinnville, OR             0

  Junior Rookie
  1   Anya Wenger - McMinnville, OR             100 (8)
  2   Isaiah Rademacher - McMinnville, OR       100 (12)
  3   Brevin Russnogle - Eugene (Living Hope)    80
  4   Dani Wilkinson - Eugene (Living Hope),     60
  5   Nikolaus Coats - Eugene (Living Hope),     40
  6   Dusty Taylor - McMinnville, OR              0


  Pittsburgh Conference Quiz
  January 10, 2009


  Tournament was cancelled due to poor weather conditions.


  Pacific Northwest Conference Quiz
  January 3, 2009
  Burien, WA

  Senior Teen Veteran                          W     L    Points
  1   Mountain Creek, WA                       5     0     940
  2   Rainier Avenue, WA -- Rhinos             4     1     800
  3   Timberlake, WA                           3     2     700
  4   Wenatchee, WA                            2     3     540
  5   Northern Peaks, WA                       1     4     320
  6   Lakeview, WA                             0     5     260

  Young Teen Division                          W     L    Points
  1   House of Oaks, WA                        3     1     480
  2   Rainier Avenue, WA -- Blue Angels        3     1     660
  3   Wenatchee, WA                            2     2     500
  4   Shoreline, WA                            2     2     480
  5   Lakeview, WA                             0     4     180

  Junior Division                              W     L    Points
  1   Shoreline, WA -- JR                      5     0     940
  2   Shoreline, WA -- JV                      5     0     800
  3   Longview, WA                             3     2     740
  4   Rainier Avenue, WA - Junior Rhinos       2     4     600
  5   Lakeview, WA                             2     3     660
  6   Rainier Avenue, WA - Blue Angels         1     4     580
  7   Rainier Avenue, WA - Muffins             0     5     380


  Individual Finals

  Senior Teen Veteran
  1   Ben Miller - Mountain Creek, WA           100 (14)
  2   Stefan Carey - Mountain Creek, WA         100 (20)
  3   Maria Gray - Rainier Ave., WA              70
  4   Becky Black - Wenatchee, WA                80 (22)
  5   Chris Stilwill - Northern Peaks, WA        40 (22)
  6   Anne Kane - Rainier Ave., WA                0

  Young Teen Veteran
  1   Daniel Gray - Rainier Ave., WA            100 (9)
  2   Stephen Hasslinger - Timberlake, WA       100 (22)
  3   Ethan Goodnight - Timberlake, WA           80 (22)
  4   Wesley Higbee - Rainier Ave., WA           60
  T5  Sukey Black - Wenatchee, WA                 0
  T5  Kiesha Lee - Shoreline, WA                  0

  Junior Veteran
  1   Erick Smith - Rainier Ave., WA            100 (14)
  2   Andrew Murray - Longview, WA               80
  3   Garrett Dean - Timberlake, WA              70
  4   Matthew Lauder - Lakeview, WA              60
  5   Franklin Davis-Bell - House of Oaks, WA    80 (24)
  6   Jared Lee - Shoreline, WA                  60 (24)

  Junior Rookie
  1   Jesse Kidd - Shoreline, WA                100 (7)
  2   Rachel Gray - Rainier Ave., WA            100 (16)
  3   Mario Earp - Shoreline, WA                100 (19)
  4   Samantha Villivacencio-Freeman - Rainie    80
  5   Victoria Chan - Rainier Ave., WA           20
  6   Natalie Chan - Rainier Ave., WA             0


  Gateway/North Central/Wabash Conference Quiz
  January 3, 2009
  Decatur, IL

  Senior Teen Veteran A                        W     L    Points
  1   Vincennes, IN                            5     0     880
  2   Bedford, IN                              3     2     860
  3   Marion, IA                               3     2     820
  4   Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN            3     2     760
  5   Wilmore, KY                              1     4     600
  6   Woodstock, IL                            0     5     400

   Senior Teen Veteran B                       W     L    Points
  1   Anderson (Wesley), IN                    3     1     460
  2   New Halls Ferry, MO                      3     1     600
  3   New Berlin, WI                           2     2     500
  4   Monee, IL                                2     2     400
  5   Alton, IL                                0     4     300

   Senior Teen Veteran C                       W     L    Points
  1   Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN          4     0     560
  2   St. Francisville, IL                     2     2     480
  3   Indianapolis (First), IN                 2     2     400
  4   Centralia, IL                            2     2     420
  5   Cowden, IL                               0     4     380

  Senior Teen Rookie                           W     L    Points
  1   Alton, IL                                3     1     680
  2   Wilmore, KY                              3     1     640
  3   Greenville, IL                           3     1     400
  4   Mt. Carmel, IL                           1     3     280
  5   Woodstock, IL                            0     4      80

  Young Teen Veteran A                         W     L    Points
  1   Wilmore, KY                              6     0     960
  2   Anderson (Wesley), IN                    5     1     1080
  3   Champaign, IL                            4     2     800
  4   Bedford, IN                              3     3     1020
  5   Alton, IL                                2     4     720
  6   Bedford, IN                              1     5     600
  7   Waukegan, IL                             0     6     320

  Young Teen Veteran B                         W     L    Points
  1   Decatur, IL                              4     2     920
  2   Columbus, IN                             4     2     800
  3   Aurora, IL                               4     2     720
  4   Greenville, IL                           4     2     700
  5   Bloomington, IN                          3     3     620
  6   Monee, IL -- 1                           2     4     700
  7   Monee, IL -- 2                           0     6     320

  Young Teen Veteran C                         W     L    Points
  1   Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN          4     0     540
  2   Mt. Carmel, IL                           3     1     500
  3   Greenville, IL                           1     3     380
  4   Aurora, IL                               1     3     360
  5   Cowden, IL                               1     3     360

  Young Teen Rookie A                          W     L    Points
  1   Indianapolis (First), IN                 4     0     820
  2   Wilmore, KY                              3     1     640
  3   Indianapolis (W. Morris St.), IN         1     3     400
  4   Indianapolis (Ritter Ave.), IN           1     3     300
  5   Bedford, IN                              1     3     300

  Young Teen Rookie B                          W     L    Points
  1   Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN            4     1     560
  2   Janesville, WI                           4     1     860
  3   New Halls Ferry, MO                      3     2     620
  4   Indianapolis (First), IN                 3     2     700
  5   Columbus, IN                             1     4     520
  6   Champaign, IL                            0     5     260

  Young Teen Rookie C                          W     L    Points
  1   Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN          6     0     1080
  2   Decatur, IL -- Boys                      4     2     480
  3   Decatur, IL -- Girls                     4     2     420
  4   Cowden, IL                               2     4     400
  5   Coffeen, IL                              2     4     400
  6   Mt. Carmel, IL                           2     4     380
  7   Salem, IL                                1     5     260


  Individual Finals

  Senior Teen Veteran A
  1   Sarah Stephenson - Marion, IL           100   (11)
  2   Megan Cox - Bedford, IL                  60
  3   Jonathon Coates - Indy (Aldersgate), IL  30
  4   Tanner Bouchie - Vincennes, IL           20
  5   Caleb Blankenship - Wilmore, KY          20
  6   Danielle Gines - Alton, IL               0

  Senior Teen Veteran B/Rookie
  1   Sarah Keevil - Indianapolis (First), IN 100   (20)
  2   Andrew Winters - Anderson (Wesley), IN   60
  3   Andrew Baca - Alton, IL                  50
  4   Jenna M - Woodstock, IL                  40
  5   Deanna Delphia - Bedford, IN             30
  6   Larissa Dean - Indianapolis (First), IN  20

  Young Teen Veteran - A
  1   Jameson Pierce - Bedford, IN            100   (13)
  2   Matthew Stephenson - Marion, IL         100   (18)
  3   Adam Schell - Wilmore, KY               100   (19)
  4   Benjamin Coates - Indy (Aldersgate), IL  30
  5   Karl Winters - Anderson (Wesley), IN     10
  6   Amber Chastain - Bedford, IN             0

  Young Teen Veteran - B
  1   Anna Pierce - Bedford, IN               100   (14)
  2   Holly Stockhover - Columbus, IN         100   (19)
  3   Natalie Smith - Decatur, IL              60
  4   Gabrielle Godsey - Bedford, IN           40
  5   Omar Delgado - Aurora, IL                40
  6   Olivia Coates - Decatur, IL              0

  Young Teen Rookie - A
  1   Abram Morgan - Anderson (Wesley), IN     80
  2   Kiel Harris - Indianapolis (First), IN   50
  3   Josie Paruch - Alton, IL                 40
  4   Sarah Blankenship - Wilmore, KY          40
  5   Victoria White - Indianapolis (First),   20
  6   Rachel Wittenburg - Wilmore, KY          0

  Young Teen Rookie - B
  1   Emily Kane - Decatur, IL                 80
  2   Andrew Reeser - Indy (W. Morris St.), I  60
  3   Morgan Blackwell - Indianapolis (First)  60
  4   Jessica Grimmett - New Halls Ferry, MO   40
  5   Stephen Coakley - Janesville, WI         40
  6   Rachel Grimmett - New Halls Ferry, MO    0

 

Last Modified: Sunday, 15 February 2015