Free Methodist Bible Quizzing
... God's Word in the Hearts of Teens!        

BQ Info:
   Contacts
   Tourneys
   Brochure/Rules
   2017 Finals
   2017 Quotes
   Hall of Fame
   History
   International
   Quiz Cycle

BQ Stats:
   Index
   2016 Finals

BQ Store:
   Study Supplies
   Question Sets
   Quiz Hardware
   Quiz Software

BQ Links:
   FM Quizzing
   FM Colleges
   Social Media
   Concordance

BQ Multimedia:
   Finals Photos
   Videos
   Audio
Tuesday, 25 July 2017
S T A T I S T I C S :

March 2009

				
  East MI/South MI/North MI Conference Quiz
  March 14, 2009
  Holland, OH

  Senior Teen Veteran A                       W     L    Points
  1  Anderson, IN                             4     0     740
  2  Hastings, MI                             3     1     640
  3  Spring Arbor, MI                         2     2     460
  4  Canton, MI                               1     3     280
  5  Evart, MI                                0     4      60

   Senior Teen Veteran B                      W     L    Points
  1  Alpena, MI                               3     1     580
  2  Porter, MI                               3     1     500
  3  West Branch, MI                          2     2     280
  4  Spring Arbor, MI                         2     2     380
  5  Heritage Hills, MI                       0     4     200

  Senior Teen Rookies/Young Teen Veterans     W     L    Points
  1  Spring Arbor, MI                         3     1     500
  2  Westland, MI                             3     1     460
  3  Alpena, MI                               2     2     400
  4  Clarkston, MI                            1     3     240
  5  Holland, OH                              1     3     240

  Young Teen Veterans                         W     L    Points
  1  Winona Lake, IN                          3     1     700
  2  Spring Arbor, MI                         3     1     660
  3  Lapeer, MI                               3     1     580
  4  Holland, OH                              1     3     240
  5  Heritage Hills, MI                       0     4     100

  Young Teen Rookies A                        W     L    Points
  1  Winona Lake, IN                          2     1     380
  2  Spring Arbor, MI                         2     1     400
  3  Holland, OH                              1     2     220
  4  Pleasantview, MI                         1     2     280

  Young Teen Rookies B                        W     L    Points
  1  Westland, MI                             3     0     460
  2  Hillsdale, MI                            2     1     180
  3  Spring Arbor, MI                         1     2     140
  4  Evart, MI                                0     3     260

  Young Teen Rookies C                        W     L    Points
  1  Hastings, MI                             2     0     280
  2  Clarkston, MI                            1     1     240
  3  Alpena, MI                               0     2     120

  Individual Finals

  Senior Teen Veteran
  1  Stephen Dickinson - Hastings, MI          100 (7)
  2  Sarah Frederick - Porter, MI               60
  3  Stephen White - Spring Arbor, MI           40
  4  Andrew Winters - Anderson, IN              20
  T5 Tyler Smith - Alpena, MI                    0
  T5 Erin Bobola - Alpena, MI                    0

  Senior Teen Rookies
  1  Lucy Renico - Dearborn, MI                100 (13)
  2  Joshua Harris - Holland, OH                60
  3  Rose Harper - Alpena, MI                   40
  T4 Jeff Harper - Alpena, MI                    0
  T4 Noelle Frysinger - Alpena, MI               0

  Young Teen Veteran
  1  Karl Winters - Anderson, IN               100 (11)
  2  Daniel Seldon - Spring Arbor, MI          100 (16)
  3  Drew Philson - Spring Arbor, MI            80
  T4 Julianne Harris - Lapeer, MI                0
  T4 Lauren Wildt - Spring Arbor, MI             0
  T4 Hudson Portner - Hastings, MI               0

  Young Teen Rookie
  1  Abram Norton - Anderson, IN               100 (15)
  2  Chester Chan - Spring Arbor, MI            80
  3  Levi Stout - Winona Lake, IN               60
  T4 David Bain - Clarkston, MI                 20
  T4 Allison Harris - Lapeer, MI                20
  6  Shelby Stover - Westland, MI                0


  Genesis Conference Tournament
  February 7, 2009
  Northgate - Batavia, NY

  Senior Teen Veteran                         W     L    Points
  1  Northgate (Batavia), NY -- Boys          5     1     840
  2  Albion, NY - 1                           4     2     720
  3  New Hope (Rochester), NY                 3     3     700
  4  Pearce (North Chili), NY                 3     3     660
  5  Northgate (Batavia), NY -- Girls         3     3     640
  6  Brockport, NY                            3     3     620
  7  Cattaragus, NY                           0     6     260

  Young Teen Veteran                          W     L    Points
  1  Albion, NY                               7     0     1220
  2  Pearce (North Chili), NY -- Boys         6     1     1060
  3  New Hope (Rochester), NY                 5     2     1020
  4  Pearce (North Chili), NY -- Girls        4     3     960
  5  Northgate (Batavia), NY -- Boys          3     4     620
  6  Northgate (Batavia), NY -- Girls         2     5     680
  7  Yorkshire, NY                            1     6     420
  8  Park Ridge (Rochester), NY               0     7     300

  Young Teen Rookie                           W     L    Points
  1  New Hope (Rochester), NY                 6     1     1120
  2  Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 1            6     1     900
  3  Pearce (North Chili), NY -- 2            4     3     702
  4  Gowanda, NY                              2     5     260
  5  Cattaragus, NY                           2     4     220
  6  Park Ridge (Rochester), NY               0     6     180


  Individual Finals

  Senior Teen Veteran
  1  Jacob Liddle - Albion, NY                 100 (11)
  2  Charles Canon - Northgate (Batavia), NY   100 (23)
  3  Stephanie Hartung - Brockport, NY          60 (23)
  4  Liasor Dima - New Hope (Rochester), NY     60 (23)
  5  Jennifer Cockrell - Pearce (North Chili    40 (23)
  6  Lindsay Canon - Northgate (Batavia), NY     0

  Young Teen Veteran
  1  Karl Daningburg - Pearce (North Chili),   100 (7)
  2  Kyle Liddle - Albion, NY                   60
  3  Taylor Doty - Northgate (Batavia), NY      40
  4  Casey Heimburger - Pearce (North Chili)    40 (21)
  5  Kaleigh Distaffen - Pearce (North Chili    40 (22)
  6  Aaron Curtis - Pearce (North Chili), NY    20 (22)

  Young Teen Rookie
  1  Nicole Liddle - New Hope (Rochester), N   100 (19)
  2  Jared Sittig - New Hope (Rochester), NY   100 (20)
  3  Andrew Honan - Pearce (North Chili), NY    40
  4  Mary Kate Honan - Pearce (North Chili),    40 (23)
  5  Jayne Bannister - Albion, NY               40 (25)
  6  Melanie Cockrell - Pearce (North Chili,    20 (25)


  Pittsburgh Conference Quiz
  March 7, 2009
  Cove Run, PA

  Senior Teen Veteran                         W     L    Points
  1  Ellwood City, PA                         3     0     480
  2  Monacrest, PA                            2     1     540
  3  Whitehouse, PA                           1     2     160
  4  Brooke Hills (Wellsburg), WV             0     3     260

  Young Teen Veteran                          W     L    Points
  1  Monacrest, PA                            4     1     600
  2  New Brighton, PA                         3     2     360
  3  Rochester, PA                            3     2     460
  4  Cove Run, PA                             3     2     480
  5  Whitehouse, PA                           2     3     480
  6  Uniontown, PA                            0     5     180

  Young Teen Rookie                           W     L    Points
  1  Monacrest, PA                            1     1     180
  2  Brooke Hills (Wellsburg), WV             0     3     140


  Individual Finals

  Senior Teen Veteran
  1  Olivia Baake - Monacrest, PA              100 (13)
  2  Ryan Wadsworth - Cove Run, PA              60 (23)
  3  Alaina Boggs - Ellwood City, PA            60 (25)
  4  Mike Revis - New Brighton, PA              40
  5  Matt Thomas                                20

  Young Teen Veteran
  1  Billy Hartley - Monacrest, PA             100 (10)
  2  Brianna Boggs - Ellwood City, PA           80
  3  Emilee Smith - Monacrest, PA               60
  4  Angela - Monacrest, PA                      0

  Young Teen Rookie
  1  Emily Shafer - New Brighton, PA           100 (18)
  2  Hannah Huston - Rochester, PA              80
  3  Tyler Wadsworth - Cove Run, PA             40
  4  Caitlin Braun - New Brighton, PA           20
  5  Taylor Gurthrie                             0


  Midwest Regional Quiz
  March 14, 2009
  Greenville, IL

  Senior Teen Veteran A                       W     L    Points
  1  Marion, IA                               3     1     600
  2  Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN            2     2     560
  3  Bedford, IN                              2     2     580
  4  Wilmore, KY                              2     2     560
  5  Vincennes, IN                            1     3     600

  Senior Teen Veteran B                       W     L    Points
  1  Woodstock, IL                            5     0     740
  2  Topeka-Lawrence, KS                      4     1     700
  3  New Halls Ferry, MO                      3     2     520
  4  Monee, IL                                2     3     400
  5  Alton, IL                                1     4     360
  6  Columbus, IN                             0     5     360

  Senior Teen Veteran C                       W     L    Points
  1  Indianapolis (First), IN                 4     0     600
  2  Cowden, IL                               2     2     320
  3  St. Francisville, IL                     0     4     320

  Senior Teen Rookie                          W     L    Points
  1  Wilmore, KY                              6     0     1060
  2  Alton, IL -- 2                           5     1     820
  3  Greenville, IL                           4     2     760
  4  Alton, IL -- 1                           3     3     820
  5  Vincennes, IN                            2     4     780
  6  MtCarmel, IL                             1     5     380
  7  Woodstock, IL                            0     6      40

  Young Teen Veteran A                        W     L    Points
  1  Wilmore, KY                              4     0     680
  2  McPherson, KS                            3     1     580
  3  Bedford, IN                              2     2     620
  4  Greenville, IL                           1     3     320
  5  Champaign, IL                            0     4     360

  Young Teen Veteran B                        W     L    Points
  1  Bedford, IN                              7     0     1040
  2  Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN -- 1     5     2     740
  3  Aurora, IL                               4     3     640
  4  Decatur, IL                              4     3     660
  5  McPherson, KS                            3     4     740
  6  Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN -- 2     2     5     460
  7  Columbus, IN                             2     5     580
  8  Indianapolis (W. Morris St.), IN         1     6     560

  Young Teen Veteran B/C                      W     L    Points
  1  Cowden, IL                               4     2     600
  2  Waukegan, WI                             4     2     560
  3  Greenville, IL                           4     2     560
  4  Mt. Carmel, IL                           4     2     420
  5  Monee, IL                                3     3     440
  6  E. Peoria, IL                            2     4     380
  7  Aurora, IL                               0     6     180

  Young Teen Rookie A                         W     L    Points
  1  Janesville, WI                           4     0     580
  2  Indianapolis (First), IN                 3     1     540
  3  Alton, IL                                2     2     460
  4  Bedford, IN                              1     3     420
  5  Wilmore, KY                              0     4     320

  Young Teen Rookie B                         W     L    Points
  1  Topeka-Lawrence, KS                      7     0     880
  2  Indianapolis (Light & Life), IN          6     1     980
  3  Indianapolis (Aldersgate), IN            4     3     860
  4  Columbus, IN                             4     3     880
  5  Wilmore, KY                              3     4     720
  6  New Halls Ferry, MO                      2     5     660
  7  Indianapolis (W. Morris St.), IN         2     5     540
  8  Bedford, IN                              0     7     380

  Young Teen Rookie B/C                       W     L    Points
  1  Decatur, IL -- 2                         5     0     560
  2  Decatur, IL -- 1                         3     2     460
  3  Indianapolis (W. Morris St.), IN         3     2     440
  4  Cowden, IL                               2     3     260
  5  Coffeen, IL                              1     4     170
  6  Mt. Carmel, IL                           1     4      80


  Individual Finals
  Senior Teen Veteran
  1  Tanner Bouchie - Vincennes, IN          100   (9)
  2  Jonathan Coates - Indy (Aldersgate), IN 100   (13)
  3  Sarah Stephenson - Marion, IA            80
  4  Caleb Blankenship - Wilmore, KY          50
  5  Megan Cox - Bedford, IN                  0
  6  Danielle Gines - Alton, IL               0

  Senior Teen Rookie
  1  Andrew Baca - Alton, IL                 100   (20)
  2  Jenna Maksynmiak - Woodstock, IL         80
  3  Arthur Kerle - Greenville, IL            60

  Young Teen Veteran A
  1  Adam Schell - Wilmore, KY                90
  2  Jameson Pierce - Bedford, IN             80
  3  Benjamin Coates - Indy (Aldersgate), IN  60
  4  Joel Greenwood - Vincennes, IN           40
  5  Matthew Stephenson - Marion, IA          0
  6  Rebecca Stephenson - Marion, IA         -20

  Young Teen Veteran B
  1  Peter Norcross - Champaign, IL           70
  2  Sammy Burrus - Cowden, IL                40
  3  Naomi Waterhouse - Topeka, KS            20
  4  Grace Branan - Wilmore, KY               10
  5  Michael Janisch - Indy (Light & Life),   0
  6  Katie Jacobson - Lawrence, KS            0

  Young Teen Rookie A
  1  Jonathan Liversedge - Wilmore, KY       100   (15)
  2  Addison Fields - McPherson, KS          100   (18)
  3  Keil Harris - Indy (First), IN           80
  4  Jed Moody - Alton, IL                    60
  5  Victoria White - Indy (First), IN        0
  6  KelleyAnn Stackhouse - Wilmore, KY       0

  Young Teen Rookie B
  1  Mike Reed - Indy (Light & Life), IN     100   (20)
  2  Kayla Williamson - Indy (Aldersgate), I  80
  3  Tonya Umphress - Bedford, IN             40
  4  Ashley Gilstrap - Bedford, IN            20
  5  James Emmerson - Topeka, KS              0
  6  Micah Godsey - Bedford, IN               0


  West Coast Regional Quiz
  February 28, 2009
  Rainier Ave. (Seattle), WA

  Senior Teen Veteran                         W     L    Points
  1  Mountain Creek, WA                       6     0     960
  2  Northern Peaks, WA                       4     1     700
  3  Timberview (Spokane), WA                 4     2     940
  4  Rainier Avenue, WA -- Rhinos             3     3     820
  5  Timberlake, WA                           2     3     640
  6  McMinnville, OR -- Magenta               2     3     600
  7  McMinnville, OR -- Crimson               2     3     560
  8  Lakeview, WA                             1     4     160
  9  Willamina, OR                            0     5      40

  Young Teen Veteran & Teen Rookies           W     L    Points
  1  McMinnville, OR -- Grasshoppers          6     0     840
  2  House of Oaks, WA                        5     1     680
  3  Rainier Avenue, WA -- Blue Angels        4     2     820
  4  Shoreline, WA                            4     2     660
  5  Opportunity, WA (Rookie)                 2     4     620
  6  Willamina, OR                            2     4     560
  7  McMinnville, OR -- Red Robins            2     4     560
  8  Moses Lake, WA -- Powerful Penguins      2     4     480
  9  Cornerstone (Omak), WA (Rookie)          2     4     340
  10 Lakeview, WA                             0     6     140

  Junior Veteran Division                     W     L    Points
  1  Moses Lake, WA -- Luminous Lizards       4     1     800
  2  McMinnville, OR --  Cougers              4     2     880
  3  Longview, WA                             3     2     720
  4  Timberlake, WA                           3     2     760
  5  Shoreline, WA                            3     2     620
  6  McMinnville, OR -- Sunflower             1     4     500
  7  House of Oaks, WA                        0     5     420

  Junior Rookie Division                      W     L    Points
  1  Rainier Avenue, WA - Blue Angels         4     1     800
  2  Rainier Avenue, WA - Junior Rhinos       4     1     660
  3  Shoreline, WA                            3     2     640
  4  McMinnville, OR -- Goldenrod             2     3     760
  5  Lakeview, WA                             2     3     520
  6  Cornerstone (Omak), WA - Brown           0     5     360


  Individual Finals

  Senior Teen Veteran
  1  Stefan Carey - Mountain Creek, WA         100 (14)
  2  Ben Miller - Mountain Creek, WA           100 (18)
  3  Peter Nichols - McMinnville, OR            60 (23)
  4  Preston Wenger - McMinnville, OR           20 (23)
  5  John Bilbro - Mountain Creek, WA           30
  6  Anna Holtzman - Timberlake, WA              0

  Young Teen Veteran
  1  Nathan McReynolds - Timberlake, WA        100 (12)
  2  Daniel Gray - Rainier Ave., WA            100 (18)
  3  Esther Hunt - Timberlake, WA               80
  4  Wesley Higbee - Rainier Ave., WA           60
  5  Ethan Goodnight - Timberlake, WA           20
  6  Dillon Rodgers - McMinnville, OR

  Teen Rookie
  1  Chris Chilson - Moses Lake, WA            100 (20)
  2  Kennedy Duck - Cornerstone (Omak), WA      60 (24)
  3  Lydia Liljenberg - Cornerstone (Omak),     40 (24)
  4  Elisabeth Chilson - Moese Lake, WA         20 (23)
  5  Oryanne Knowles - Timberview (Spokane), WA
  6  Christian Jenne - Willamina, OR

  Junior Veteran
  1  Andrew Murray - Longview, WA              100 (14)
  2  Erick Smith - Rainier Ave. (Seattle), W   100 (22)
  3  Moriah Wenger - McMinnville, OR            80 (22)
  4  Matthew Lauder - Lakeview, WA              80 (24)
  5  Tim Bartlett - Moses Lake, WA              60 (24)
  6  Ryan Lee - McMinnville, OR

  Junior Rookies
  1  Jesse Kidd - Shoreline, WA                100 (15)
  2  Anya Wenger - McMinnville, OR             100 (19)
  3  Isaiah Rademacher - McMinnville, OR        60
  4  Gabrielle Villivacencio - Rainier Ave.     40
  5  Joe Bartlett - Moses Lake, WA              40
  6  Rachel Gray - Rainier Ave., WA            -30

 

Last Modified: Sunday, 15 February 2015